DISTRICT COURT DAILY SCHEDULE CRIMINAL CALENDAR WEEK 1

 

 

 

ASSIGNMENT & JUDGE

 

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

 

WEDNESDAY

 

THURSDAY

 

FRIDAY

DEC 15

DEC 16

DEC 17

DEC 18

DEC 19

BARTSH

LEC MISD ARR

LEC SUB ARR/PVS

MW MW ARR A

MW MW CTS A

SENT

LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

LEC MISD ARR

LEC SUB ARR/PVS

LEC MISD ARR

LEC SUB ARR/PVS

ROSAS

CRIM HRGS

LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

CHAMBERS/SCHEDULING CONFERENCE

131A MISD ARRS

LEC MISD ARR

LEC SUB ARR/PVS

MW RV ARR A

MW RV CTS A

SENT

LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

FRISCH

DA PT

MISD PT/OHS

DA PT

CRIM HRG

MW SUB PT B

MW SUB PT B

MW SUB PT B

SENT

----------------------

BARTSCHER

FELONY TRIAL/FEL PT

FELONY TRIAL

FELONY TRIAL

FELONY TRIAL

SENT

FEL PT

NATHANSON

COURT TRIALS

ICS/CHAMBERS

FEL PT

FEL PT

FEL PT/CHAMBERS

FEL PT

SENT

FEL PT

FEL PT

CHAMBERS

SMITH

-----------------------

SENT

MOTIONS

MW NB ARR A

MOTIONS

CHAMBERS

LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

MOTIONS

SCAP

ALSHOUSE

MOTIONS/ICs

PETTY COURT

LEC MISD ARR

LEC SUB ARR/PVS

MOTIONS

CHAMBERS/CRIM HRG

SENT

131A MISD ARRS

CHAMBERS

MOTIONS

STEPHENSON

FELONY TRIAL

SENT

FELONY TRIAL

FELONY TRIAL

FELONY TRIAL

FELONY TRIAL

OSTBY

MW SUBURBAN JURY TRIALS B

SUBURBAN TRIALS

SUBURBAN TRIALS

SUBURBAN TRIALS

SENT/CONFLICT HRG

SUBURBAN TRIALS

GILLIGAN

CHAMBERS/MISD TRIALS

MISD TRIALS

10DD JURY TRIALS

SENT

MISD TRIALS

----------------------

BRYAN

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

SENT

FELONY TRIALS
CRIM HRG

CASTRO

FELONY TRIALS

SENT

FELONY TRIALS

CHAMBERS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

DWI

FELONY TRIALS

DIAMOND

FELONY TRIALS

131A MISD ARRs

FELONY TRIALS

MISD TRIALS (GTS)

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

SENT

WARNER

MISD TRIALS (GTS)

1010

1010

LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

SENT

EXPUNGEMENTS

JUDICIAL COUNCIL

JUDICIAL COUNCIL

VACANCY

 

 

 

 

 

TO BE ASSIGNED

PM CHAMBERS

 

 


 

DISTRICT COURT DAILY SCHEDULE CIVIL CALENDAR WEEK 1

 

 

 

CIVIL SIGNING JUDGE MARRINAN 1430 M-T; TBA W-FRI

 

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

 

WEDNESDAY

 

THURSDAY

 

FRIDAY

DEC 15

DEC 16

DEC 17

DEC 18

DEC 19

MARRINAN

CRIM/TRUST HRG

CHAMBERS/SIGN

CHAMBERS/SIGN

----------------

--------------

---------------

MAREK

HEARINGS

SENT/PVS-HRG

MOTIONS

MOTIONS/CRT TRIAL

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

ASBESTOS PRE-TRIALS

ASBESTOS PRE-TRIALS

GUTHMANN

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

SENT/PVS/ HRG

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

CONSUMER CREDIT

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS-1680

AWSUMB

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

---------------

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

SENT/PVS

S/C-MOTIONS

VAN DE

NORTH

TRIALS-1470

HEARINGS

TRIALS-1470

TRIALS-1470

3 PANEL HRG -131-B

SENT/PVS

CCA COURT TRIAL

LEARY

TRIALS-1410

HEARING

MENTAL HLTH CRT

COURT TRIAL

TRIALS-1410

COURT TRIAL

TRIALS-1410

TRIALS-1410

HIGGS

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

1150

e-Court Steering

TBA

 

REF YANISH

UDS

HOUSING COURT

UDS

HOUSING COURT

SPECIAL TERM

PETTY COURT

---------------------

HOUSING COURT

850

REF OLSON

 

PROBATE -PM

NC PROBATE

NC PROBATE

 

 

COMMITMENTS PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Conciliation Court

Kronschnabel

 

Koep

 

Huber

Conciliation Court

Ellis

 

 

 

Press

Conciliation Court

No Court

 

Saeger

 

Olander

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

DISTRICT COURT DAILY SCHEDULE Juvenile and Family Courts Calendar WEEK 1

 

 

 

ASSIGNMENT & JUDGE

 

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

 

WEDNESDAY

 

THURSDAY

 

FRIDAY

 

DEC 15

DEC 16

DEC 17

DEC 18

DEC 19

TILSEN

B505

FAMILY TRIALS/CHIPS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS/DA 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

ASAC CH

ASAC CH

DA 5B

B505 (5B)

WILSON

JFJC B504

B504 (3A)

B504 (3A)

CHIPS/TPR 4B

CHIPS/TPR 4B

B504

CHIPS BLOCK 3A

CHIPS/TPR 4B

CHIPS/TPR 4B

CHIPS BLOCK/DELINQ TRIALS 4A

CHIPS BLOCK/Dispo 4A

CLARK

JFJC B404

CHIPS TRIALS/Delinq Trial 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

B404 (4B)

B404 (4B)

MILLENACKER

JFJC B405

FAMILY BLOCK 4B

FAMILY BLOCK 4B

FAMILY BLOCK/CHIPS/DA 5A

FAMILY BLOCK 5A

Delinq/Truancy Hrg 3A

B405

----------

-----------

IRELAND

JFJC B304

WALKINS/VIOLS 3B

DETENTION 3B

DISPO/RW/SPE 3A

DELINQ TRIALS 3A

RUN/TRUANT 4B

CHIPS/TPR 4B

DELINQ TRIALS 3A

-----------

DELINQ TRIALS 3B

DETENTION 3B

BASTIAN

JFJC B305

-----------

DELINQ TRIALS 3B

DETENTION 3B

TRUANCY-NPD 3B

DETENTION 3B

DISPO/RW/SPE 3B

DETENTION 3B

INITIALS 3A

DELINQ TRIALS 3A

WARNER
JFJC

 

-----------

 

 

 

 

BEDDOW

160 CRTHSE

FAMILY BLOCK 4

FAMILY BLOCK 4

FAMILY BLOCK 4

FAMILY BLOCK 4

FAMILY BLOCK 4

FAMILY BLOCK 4

FAMILY BLOCK 4

FAMILY BLOCK 4

FAMILY BLOCK 4

CH 160

STREET

160 CRTHSE

DA/HAR 5A

DA/HAR 5A

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

CH 160

CH 160

ROSSOW

160 CRTHSE

FAMILY BLOCK/CHIPS 1

FAMILY BLOCK 1

FAMILY BLOCK 1

FAMILY BLOCK 1

DA/HAR 5A

DA/HAR 5A

FAMILY BLOCK 1

FAMILY BLOCK 1

CH 160

CH 160

CEISEL

160 CRTHSE

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

CH 160

CH 160

DA/HAR 5A

DA/HAR 5A

BRAD JOHNSON

MAGISTRATE

160 CRTHSE

-----------

-----------

CH 160

CH 160

PATERNITY CAL 5

PATERNITY CAL 5

CH 160

CH 160

ALYSSA BERG

MAGISTRATE

160 CRTHSE

PATERNITY 6

PATERNITY 6

MOD CAL 5

MOD CAL 5

 

 

 

JON LARSON

MAGISTRATE

160 CRTHSE

 

 

CONTEMPT 6

MOD CAL 6

 

 

JODIE METCALF
MAGISTRATE

 

 

 

 

MOD CAL 6

MOD CAL 6

KRIS SOLHEID

MAGISTRATE

MOD CAL 5

MOD CAL 5

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

DISTRICT COURT DAILY SCHEDULE CRIMINAL CALENDAR WEEK 1

 

 

 

ASSIGNMENT & JUDGE

 

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

 

WEDNESDAY

 

THURSDAY

 

FRIDAY

DEC 22

DEC 23

DEC 24

DEC 25

DEC 26

GILLIGAN

LEC MISD ARR
LEC SUB ARR/PVS

MW-MW ARR-A

----------3:00 TBA

10DD HRG
SENT

----------------------

--------------------------

ROSAS

FEL PT
LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

LEC MISD ARR
LEC SUB ARR/PVS

----------------------

-----------------------

--------------------------

ALSHOUSE

MW-SUBURBAN HRGS (GTS)

CHAMBERS/10-----
CHAMBERS/CRIM HRG

---------------------

--------------------------

----------------------------

BARTSH

ICS
DA PT

DA PT
MISD PT/OHS

SENT
LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

--------------------------

MW SUB PT-B
MW SUB PT-B

FRISCH

---------------------

-----------------------

------------------------

------------------------

---------------------------

BARTSCHER

FELONY TRIAL

FEL PT
FEL PT

LEC MISD ARR
LEC SUB ARR/PVS

---------------------------

----------------------

NATHANSON

---------------------
MOTIONS

MOTIONS
MOTIONS

CHAMBERS
CHAMBERS

--------------------------

CHAMBERS
LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

SMITH

-----------------------

--------------------------

---------------------------

-----------------------------

---------------------------

STEPHENSON

----------------------

-----------------------

-----------------------

--------------------------

LEC MISD ARR
LEC SUB ARR/PVS

OSTBY

------------------------

--------------------------

-------------------------

------------------------

-----------------------------

BRYAN

-------------------------

-----------------------

---------------------------

-------------------------

------------------------------

CASTRO

FELONY HRGS
SENT/CONFLICT HRG

FELONY HRGS

FELONY HRGS

--------------------------

FELONY HRGS

DIAMOND

FELONY HRGS

FELONY HRGS

FELONY HRGS

---------------------------

FELONY HRGS
SENT

WARNER

1010
1010

1010
LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

-----------------------

-------------------------

--------------------------

VACANCY

 

 

 

 

 

TO BE ASSIGNED

AM CHAMBERS

PM CHAMBERS

PM ICs

 

 

 

PM CHAMBERS

 


 

DISTRICT COURT DAILY SCHEDULE CIVIL CALENDAR WEEK 1

 

 

ASSIGNMENT & JUDGE

 

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

 

WEDNESDAY

 

THURSDAY

 

FRIDAY

DEC 22

DEC 23

DEC 24

DEC 25

DEC 26

MARRINAN

-----------------

------------------

-------------------

HOLIDAY

-----------------

MAREK

S/C-MOTIONS

SENT/PVS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

--------------------

HOLIDAY

------------------

GUTHMANN

CHAMBERS/SIGN

CHAMBERS/SIGN

-----------------

HOLIDAY

CHAMBERS/SIGN

AWSUMB

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

HOLIDAY

SENT/PVS

S/C-MOTIONS

VAN DE

NORTH

----------

-----------------

---------------------

HOLIDAY

--------------------

LEARY

TRIALS

TRIALS

-----------------------

HOLIDAY

----------------------

HIGGS

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

SENT/PVs

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

HOLIDAY

---------------------

TBA

 

 

HOLIDAY

REF YANISH

UDS

PETTY COURT

---------------------

----------------------

HOLIDAY

____________

REF OLSON

 

NC PROBATE

NC PROBATE

 

HOLIDAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

Conciliation Court

Dick

 

No Court

 

No Court

Conciliation Court

Libby

 

 

 

No Court

Conciliation Court

Mittag

 

No Court

 

No Court

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

DISTRICT COURT DAILY SCHEDULE Juvenile and Family Courts Calendar WEEK 1

 

 

 

ASSIGNMENT & JUDGE

 

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

 

WEDNESDAY

 

THURSDAY

 

FRIDAY

DEC 22

DEC 23

DEC 24

DEC 25

DEC 26

TILSEN

JFJC B505

WALKINS/VIOLS 3B

DETENTION 3B

DISPO/RW/SPE 3B

DETENTION 3B

RUN/TRUANT 3B

DETENTION 3B

-----------

-----------

WILSON

JFJC B504

-----------

-----------

-----------

-----------

-----------

CLARK

JFJC B404

-----------

-----------

-----------

-----------

-----------

MILLENACKER

JFJC B405

-----------

-----------

-----------

-----------

-----------

IRELAND

JFJC B304

Cert 4A

B304 (4A)

CHIPS/TPR 4B

CHIPS/TPR 4B

-----------

-----------

-----------

BASTIAN

JFJC B305

FAMILY BLOCK 4B

FAMILY BLOCK 4B

FAMILY BLOCK 5A

FAMILY BLOCK 5A

B305 (3A)

B305 (3A)

-----------

DA/HAR/CHIPS 5A

DETENTION 3B

WARNER
JFJC

 

----------

 

 

 

 

BEDDOW

160 CRTHSE

-----------

-----------

-----------

-----------

-----------

STREET

160 CRTHSE

-----------

-----------

-----------

-----------

-----------

ROSSOW

160 CRTHSE

-----------

-----------

-----------

-----------

-----------

CEISEL

160 CRTHSE

DA/HAR 5A

DA/HAR 5A

DA/HAR 5A

DA/HAR 5A

-----------

-----------

-----------

BRAD JOHNSON

MAGISTRATE

160 CRTHSE

MOD CAL 5

MOD CAL 5

CH 160

CH 160

CH 160

CH 160

-----------

CH 160

CH 160

ALYSSA BERG

MAGISTRATE

160 CRTHSE

 

MOD CAL 5

MOD CAL 5

 

 

 

JON LARSON

MAGISTRATE

160 CRTHSE

PATERNITY 6

PATERNITY 6

 

CONTEMPT 6

----------

 

 

MARY FLYNN

MAGISTRATE

 

 

 

 

MOD CAL 6

MOD CAL 6

 


 

 

DISTRICT COURT DAILY SCHEDULE CRIMINAL CALENDAR WEEK 1

 

 

 

ASSIGNMENT & JUDGE

 

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

 

WEDNESDAY

 

THURSDAY

 

FRIDAY

DEC 29

DEC 30

DEC 31

JAN 1

JAN 2

OSTBY

------------------------

------------------------

------------------------

------------------------

------------------------

ALSHOUSE

LEC MISD ARR

LEC SUB ARR/PVS

LEC MISD ARR

LEC SUB ARR/PVS

MW WBL ARR A

MW WBL CTS A

------------------------

LEC MISD ARR

LEC SUB ARR/PVS

NATHANSON

------------------------

------------------------

------------------------

------------------------

------------------------

GILLIGAN

DA PT

DA PT

MW SUB PT B

MISD PT/OHS

MISD PT/OHS

SENT

------------------------

------------------------

BARTSH

MISD PT/OHS

MISD PT/OHS

CHAMBERS

MW SUB PT B

SENT

MISD PT/OHS

------------------------

MW SUB PT B

LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

DIAMOND

FEL PT

LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

FEL PT

CHAMBERS

LEC MISD ARR

LEC SUB ARR/PVS

------------------------

FEL PT

SENT

FRISCH

------------------------

------------------------

------------------------

------------------------

------------------------

BARTSCHER

FEL PT

FEL PT/PVs

MW MW ARR A

MW MW CTS A

MOTIONS

LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

------------------------

SENT

MOTIONS

SMITH

MW SUBURBAN JURY TRIALS B

SENT

SUBURBAN TRIALS

10DD JURY TRIALS

SUBURBAN TRIALS

------------------------

SUBURBAN TRIALS

VACANCY (GTS)

 

 

 

------------------------

 

ROSAS

------------------------

------------------------

------------------------

------------------------

------------------------

BRYAN

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

------------------------

FELONY TRIALS

CASTRO

FELONY TRIALS

SENT

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

------------------------

FELONY TRIALS

WARNER

1010

1010

1010

LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

SENT

1010

------------------------

1010

1010

HIGGS

 

 

 

 

----------------------

VACANCY

 

 

 

 

 

TO BE ASSIGNED

MISD TRIALS (VAC)

MISD TRIALS (VAC)

AM CHAMBERS

PM CHAMEBRS

MISD TRIALS (VAC)

 

MISD TRIALS (VAC)
AM CHAMBERS
PM CHAMBERS

 


 

DISTRICT COURT DAILY SCHEDULE CIVIL CALENDAR WEEK 1

 

 

ASSIGNMENT & JUDGE

 

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

 

WEDNESDAY

 

THURSDAY

 

FRIDAY

DEC 29

DEC 30

DEC 31

JAN 1

JAN 2

MARRINAN

--------------

-----------------

-----------------

HOLIDAY

-------------------

MAREK

S/C-MOTIONS

SENT/PVS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

HOLIDAY

--------------------

GUTHMANN

TRIALS

TRIALS

SENT/PVS

TRIALS

HOLIDAY

TRIALS

AWSUMB

CHAMBERS/SIGN

CHAMBERS/SIGN

CHAMBERS/SIGN

HOLIDAY

SIGN/SENT-PVS

CHAMBERS/SIGN

VAN DE

NORTH

-----------

----------------

------------

HOLIDAY

---------------

LEARY

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

SENT/PVS

------------------------

HOLIDAY

--------------------------

HIGGS

PROBATE

PROBATE

PROBATE

SENT/PVs

PROBATE

PROBATE

HOLIDAY

------------------------

STEPHENSON

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

SENT/PVs

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

HOLIDAY

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

REF YANISH

UDS

HOUSING COURT

UDS

HOUSING COURT

SPECIAL TERM

PETTY COURT

HOLIDAY

HOUSING COURT

850

REF OLSON

 

NC PROBATE

NC PROBATE

 

HOLIDAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

Conciliation Court

Olson

 

No Court

 

No Court

Conciliation Court

No Court

 

 

 

No Court

Conciliation Court

No Court

 

No Court

 

No Court

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

DISTRICT COURT DAILY SCHEDULE Juvenile and Family Courts Calendar WEEK 1

 

 

 

ASSIGNMENT & JUDGE

 

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

 

WEDNESDAY

 

THURSDAY

 

FRIDAY

DEC 29

DEC 30

DEC 31

JAN 1

JAN 2

TILSEN

B505

-----------

-----------

-----------

-----------

-----------

WILSON

JFJC B504

-----------

-----------

-----------

-----------

-----------

CLARK

JFJC B404

-----------

-----------

-----------

-----------

-----------

MILLENACKER

JFJC B405

-----------

-----------

-----------

-----------

-----------

IRELAND

JFJC B304

-----------

-----------

-----------

-----------

-----------

BASTIAN

JFJC B305

-----------

FAMILY TRIALS 3B

DETENTION 3B

FAMILY TRIALS 3B

DETENTION 3B

-----------

B305 (3B)

DETENTION 3B

BOHR

JFJC

DELINQ TRIALS 3B

DETENTION 3B

 

 

 

 

WARNER
JFJC

 

-------------

 

 

 

 

 

BEDDOW

160 CRTHSE

-----------

-----------

-----------

-----------

-----------

STREET

160 CRTHSE

DA/HAR 5A

DA/HAR 5A

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

DA/HAR 5A

DA/HAR 5A

 

DA/HAR 5A

DA/HAR 5A

ROSSOW

160 CRTHSE

-----------

-----------

-----------

-----------

-----------

CEISEL

160 CRTHSE

-----------

-----------

-----------

-----------

-----------

BRAD JOHNSON

MAGISTRATE

160 CRTHSE

MOD CAL 5

MOD CAL 5

MOD CAL 5

MOD CAL 5

CH 160

CH 160

-----------

----------

KRIS SOLHEID MAGISTRATE

160 CRTHSE

 

 

 

 

MOD CAL 6

MOD CAL 6

JON LARSON

MAGISTRATE

160 CRTHSE

 

 

CONTEMPT 6

MOD CAL 6

 

 

MARY FLYNN

MAGISTRATE

PATERNITY CAL 6

PATERNITY CAL 6

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

DISTRICT COURT DAILY SCHEDULE CRIMINAL CALENDAR WEEK 1

 

 

 

ASSIGNMENT & JUDGE

 

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

 

WEDNESDAY

 

THURSDAY

 

FRIDAY

JAN 5

JAN 6

JAN 7

JAN 8

JAN 9

NATHANSON

-----------------------

-----------------------

CHAMBERS/CRIM HRG

LEC MISD ARR

LEC SUB ARR/PVS

-----------------------

-----------------------

BARTSCHER

ICS

CHAMBERS

LEC MISD ARR

LEC SUB ARR/PVS

CHAMBERS

CHAMBERS

TBA

LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

SENT

CHAMBERS

OSTBY

DA PT

DA PT

MISD PT/OHS

TBA

MW SUB PT A

MW SUB PT A

MW SUB PT A

MW SUB PT A

SENT

TBA

GILLIGAN

LEC MISD ARRS

LEC SUB ARR/PVS

MW SUB PT A

MW SUB PT A

MW SUB PT B

SENT

MISD PT/OHS

MISD PT/OHS

MW SUB PT A

MW SUB PT A

CASTRO

FEL PT

SENT

FEL PT

LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

ICS

FEL PT

TBA

DWI

TBA
TBA

DIAMOND

FEL PT

LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

FEL PT

CRIM HRG

FEL PT

LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

CHAMBERS
131A MISD ARR

CRIM HRG

SENT

BARTSH

MOTIONS

TBA

MOTIONS

TBA

SENT

MOTIONS

CONFLICT HRG

CHAMBERS

CHAMBERS

LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

FRISCH

MISD TRIALS

MISD TRIALS

MISD TRIALS

MISD TRIALS

SENT

MISD TRIALS

SMITH

MISD TRIALS

SENT

MISD TRIALS

10DD JURY TRIALS

MISD TRIALS

MISD TRIALS

MISD TRIALS

ALSHOUSE

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

SENT

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

ROSAS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

SENT

FELONY TRIALS

BRYAN

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

SENT

FELONY TRIALS

WARNER

1010

1010

1010

MH COURT

SENT

EXPUNGEMENT

1010

1010

1010

1010

HIGGS

 

 

 

LEC MISD ARR

LEC SUB ARR/PVS

LEC MISD ARR

LEC SUB ARR/PVS

VACANCY

 

 

 

 

 

TO BE ASSIGNED

AM CHAMBERS

AM CHAMBERS

 

 

 

 


 

DISTRICT COURT DAILY SCHEDULE CIVIL CALENDAR WEEK 1

 

 

ASSIGNMENT & JUDGE

 

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

 

WEDNESDAY

 

THURSDAY

 

FRIDAY

JAN 5

JAN 6

JAN 7

JAN 8

JAN 9

MARRINAN

TRIALS

TRIALS

SENT/PVS

TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS

MAREK

CHAMBERS/SIGN

SIGN/SENT-PVS

CHAMBERS/SIGN

CHAMBERS/SIGN

CHAMBERS/SIGN

CHAMBERS/SIGN

GUTHMANN

TRIALS

TRIALS

SENT/PVS

TRIALS

TRIALS

----------PM

 

--------------

 

AWSUMB

TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS

SENT/PVS

TRIALS

VAN DE

NORTH

------------

-------------------

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

SENT/PVS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

LEARY

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

SENT/PVS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

HIGGS

PROBATE

PROBATE

PROBATE

SENT/PVs

PROBATE

PROBATE

SEE CRIM

SEE CRIM

STEPHENSON

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

SENT/PVs

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS/CRIM HRG

COMMITMENTS

REF YANISH

UDS

PETTY COURT

UDS

HOUSING COURT

SPECIAL TERM

PETTY COURT

HOUSING COURT

HOUSING COURT

HOUSING COURT

850

REF OLSON

 

PROBATE -PM

NC PROBATE

NC PROBATE

 

COMMITMENTS PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Conciliation Court

 

 

 

 

 

Conciliation Court

 

 

 

 

 

Conciliation Court

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

DISTRICT COURT DAILY SCHEDULE Juvenile and Family Courts Calendar WEEK 1

 

 

 

ASSIGNMENT & JUDGE

 

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

 

WEDNESDAY

 

THURSDAY

 

FRIDAY

 

Jan 5

Jan 6

Jan 7

Jan 8

Jan 9

TILSEN

JFJCB505

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

ASAC CH

ASAC CH

B505 (3A)

B505 (3A)

WILSON

JFJC B504

B504

B504

CHIPS/TPR 4B

CHIPS/TPR 4B

CHIPS BLOCK/FA 4A

B504

CHIPS/TPR 4B

CHIPS/TPR 4B

CHIPS BLOCK 4A

ADP/CHIPS BLOCK 4A

CLARK

JFJC B404

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

B404

CHIPS/TPR 4B

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

------------

B404

B404

MILLENACKER

JFJC B405

FAMILY BLOCK 4B

FAMILY BLOCK 4B

FAMILY BLOCK 5A

FAMILY BLOCK 5A

FAMILY BLOCK 4B

FAMILY BLOCK 4A

FAMILY BLOCK 5A

FAMILY BLOCK 5A

B405 (5B)

B405 (5B)

IRELAND

JFJC B304

INITIALS 3B

DETENTION 3B

DISPO/RW/SPE 3A

DELINQ TRIALS 3A

RUN/TRUANT 3A

DELINQ TRIALS 3A

INITIALS 3B

DETENTION 3B

INITIALS 4B

ADOPTIONS 4B

BASTIAN

JFJC B305

WALKINS/VIOLS 3A

FAMILY TBD/B305 3A

TRUANCYPD 3B

DETENTION 3B

TRUANCY-NPD 3B

DETENTION 3B

DISPO/RW/SPE 3A

DELINQ TRIALS 3A

DELINQ TRIALS 3B

DETENTION 3B

BEDDOW

160 CRTHSE

FAMILY BLOCK 4

FAMILY BLOCK 4

FAMILY BLOCK 4

FAMILY BLOCK 4

FAMILY BLOCK 4

FAMILY BLOCK 4

FAMILY BLOCK 4

FAMILY BLOCK 4

FAMILY BLOCK 4

CH 160

STREET

160 CRTHSE

DA/HAR 5A

DA/HAR 5A

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

CH 160

CH 160

ROSSOW

160 CRTHSE

FAMILY BLOCK 1

FAMILY BLOCK 1

FAMILY BLOCK 1

FAMILY BLOCK 1

DA/HAR 5A

DA/HAR 5A

FAMILY BLOCK 1

FAMILY BLOCK 1

CH 160

CH 160

CEISEL

160 CRTHSE

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

CH 160

CH 160

DA/HAR 5A

DA/HAR 5A

BRAD JOHNSON

MAGISTRATE

160 CRTHSE

MOD CAL 5

MOD CAL 5

CH 160

CH 160

CH 160

CH 160

PATERNITY 5

PATERNITY 5

CH 160

CH 160

KRIS SOLHEID

MAGISTRATE

160 CRTHSE

 

MOD CAL 5

MOD CAL 5

 

 

 

 

JON LARSON

MAGISTRATE

160 CRTHSE

PATERNITY 6

PATERNITY 6

------------

CONTEMPT 6

MOD CAL 6

 

MOD CAL 6

MOD CAL 6

 


 

 

DISTRICT COURT DAILY SCHEDULE CRIMINAL CALENDAR WEEK 1

 

 

 

ASSIGNMENT & JUDGE

 

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

 

WEDNESDAY

 

THURSDAY

 

FRIDAY

JAN 12

JAN 13

JAN 14

JAN 15

JAN 16

SMITH

---------------------

SCAP

SCAP

ASAC

SCAP

LEC SUB ARR/PVS

BARTSCHER

LEC MISD ARR

LEC SUB ARR/PVS

CHAMBERS

TBA

10DD JURY TRIALS

LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

LEC MISD ARR

LEC SUB ARR/PVS

SENT

CHAMBERS

STEPHENSON

DA PT

CHAMBERS

DA PT

SENT

MW WBL ARR A

MW SUB PT A

MISD PT/OHS

CHAMBERS

MW SUB PT A

MW SUB PT A

OSTBY

ICS

MISD PT/OHS

MW MW ARR A

MW SUB PT A

MISD PT/OHS

MISD PT/OHS

MW RV ARR A

MW SUB PT A

SENT
-----------------------

BRYAN

TBA

FEL PT

LEC MISD ARR

LEC SUB ARR/PVS

CHAMBERS

FEL PT

FEL PT

SENT

LEC MISD ARR

LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

CASTRO

FEL PT

SENT

FEL PT

CHAMBERS

LEC MISD ARR

LEC SUB ARR/PVS

FEL PT

DWI

CHAMBERS

TBA

GILLIGAN

TBA

LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

MOTIONS

131A MISD ARR

ICS

SENT

CHAMBERS

131A MISD ARRS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

DIAMOND

CHAMBERS

131A MISD ARR

MOTIONS

TBA

MOTIONS

CHAMBERS

MOTIONS

LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

TBA

SENT

BARTSH

MISD TRIALS

MISD TRIALS

SENT

MISD TRIALS

MISD TRIALS

MISD TRIALS

FRISCH

MW SUBURBAN JURY TRIALS B

SUBURBAN TRIALS

SUBURBAN TRIALS

SUBURBAN TRIALS

SENT

SUBURBAN TRIALS

NATHANSON

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

---------------------

FELONY TRIALS

SENT

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

ALSHOUSE

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

SENT

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

ROSAS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

SENT

FELONY TRIALS

WARNER

1010

1010

1010

LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

SENT

1010

JUDICIAL COUNCIL

JUDICIAL COUNCIL

VACANCY

 

 

 

 

 

ENGISCH

 

 

 

AM MW CONFLICT

 

TO BE ASSIGNED

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

DISTRICT COURT DAILY SCHEDULE CIVIL CALENDAR WEEK 1

 

 

ASSIGNMENT & JUDGE

 

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

 

WEDNESDAY

 

THURSDAY

 

FRIDAY

JAN 12

JAN 13

JAN 14

JAN 15

JAN 16

MARRINAN

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

SENT/PVS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

MAREK

TRIALS

SENT/PVS

TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS

GUTHMANN

TRIALS

TRIALS

SENT/PVS

TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS

MDJA MEETING -PM

AWSUMB

TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS

SENT/PVS

TRIALS

VAN DE

NORTH

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

SENT/PVS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

LEARY

CHAMBERS/SIGN

CHAMBERS/SIGN

SIGN/SENT-PVS

CHAMBERS/SIGN

CHAMBERS/SIGN

CHAMBERS/SIGN

HIGGS

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

SENT /PVs

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

TBA

 

 

 

 

REF YANISH

UDS

HOUSING COURT

UDS

HOUSING COURT

SPECIAL TERM

PETTY COURT

----------------------

---------------------

REF OLSON

 

NC PROBATE

NC PROBATE

 

 

COMMITMENTS PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Conciliation Court

 

 

 

 

 

Conciliation Court

 

 

 

 

 

Conciliation Court

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

DISTRICT COURT DAILY SCHEDULE Juvenile and Family Courts Calendar WEEK 1

 

 

 

ASSIGNMENT & JUDGE

 

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

 

WEDNESDAY

 

THURSDAY

 

FRIDAY

 

Jan 12

Jan 13

Jan 14

Jan 15

Jan 16

TILSEN

JFJC--B505

WALKINS/VIOLS 3A

FAMILY TBD/B505 3A

DISPO/RW/SPE 3B DETENTION 3B

TRUANCY-PD 3B

DETENTION 3B

INITIALS 3A

DELINQ TRIALS 3A

----------

WILSON

JFJC B504

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

B504

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

B504

B504

B504 (5B)

B504 (5B)

CLARK

JFJC B404

INITIALS 3B

DETENTION 3B

INITIALS 3A

DELINQ TRIALS 3A

RUN/TRUANT 4B

CHIPS/TPR 4B

DISPO/RW/SPE 3B

DETENTION 3B

DELINQ TRIALS 3B

DETENTION 3B

MILLENACKER

JFJC B405

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

B405 (4B)

Crim Hrg CH

IRELAND

JFJC B304

B304

B304

CHIPS/TPR 4B

CHIPS/TPR 4B

CHIPS BLOCK 4A

B304

CHIPS/TPR 4B

CHIPS/TPR 4B

CHIPS BLOCK 4A

-----------

BASTIAN

JFJC B305

FAMILY BLOCK 4B

FAMILY BLOCK 4B

FAMILY BLOCK 5A

FAMILY BLOCK/DA 5A

FAMILY BLOCK 3A

FAMILY BLOCK 3A

FAMILY BLOCK 4A

FAMILY BLOCK 4A

-----------

YANISH

JFJC

 

 

 

----------

 

BEDDOW

160 CRTHSE

FAMILY BLOCK 4

FAMILY BLOCK 4

FAMILY BLOCK 4

FAMILY BLOCK 4

FAMILY BLOCK 4

FAMILY BLOCK 4

FAMILY BLOCK 4

FAMILY BLOCK 4

-----------

STREET

160 CRTHSE

DA/HAR 5A

DA/HAR 5A

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

CH 160

CH 160

ROSSOW

160 CRTHSE

FAMILY BLOCK 1

FAMILY BLOCK 1

FAMILY BLOCK 1

FAMILY BLOCK 1

DA/HAR 5A

DA/HAR 5A

FAMILY BLOCK 1

FAMILY BLOCK 1

CH 160

CH 160

CEISEL

160 CRTHSE

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

CH 160

CH 160

DA/HAR 5A

DA/HAR 5A

BRAD JOHNSON

MAGISTRATE

160 CRTHSE

MOD CAL 5

MOD CAL 5

MOD CAL 5

MOD CAL 5

CH 160

CH 160

MOD CAL 5

MOD CAL 5

CH 160

CH 160

JODIE METCALF

MAGISTRATE

160 CRTHSE

PATERNITY CAL 6

PATERNITY CAL 6

 

 

 

 

JON LARSON

MAGISTRATE

160 CRTHSE

 

 

CONTEMPT 6

MOD CAL 6

 

 

KRIS SOLHEID

MAGISTRATE

160 CRTHSE

 

 

 

 

MOD CAL 6

MOD CAL 6

 


 

 

DISTRICT COURT DAILY SCHEDULE CRIMINAL CALENDAR WEEK 1

 

 

 

ASSIGNMENT & JUDGE

 

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

 

WEDNESDAY

 

THURSDAY

 

FRIDAY

JAN 19

JAN 20

JAN 21

JAN 22

JAN 23

DIAMOND

------------------------

CHAMBERS

131A MISD ARRS

LEC MISD ARR

LEC SUB ARR/PVS

CHAMBERS
LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

CHAMBERS

SENT

SMITH

------------------------

SENT

DA PT

DA PT

MISD PT/OHS

ASAC

MW SUB PT A

MW SUB PT A

STEPHENSON

------------------------

MISD PT/OHS
SENT

MW SUB PT B

----------------------

MISD PT/OHS/CRIM HRG

131A MISD ARRS

MISD PT/OHS
LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

BRYAN

------------------------

LEC MISD ARR

LEC SUB ARR/PVS

MW NB ARR A

MW NB CTS A

FEL PT

SENT

FEL PT

FEL PT

OSTBY

------------------------

MW MW ARR A

MW MW CTS A

ICS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

CHAMBERS

SENT

MOTIONS

CASTRO

------------------------

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

MW RV ARR A

MW RV CTS A

-----------------------

GILLIGAN

------------------------

MISD TRIALS

MISD TRIALS

SENT

MISD TRIALS

MISD TRIALS

BARTSH

------------------------

MW SUBURBAN JURY TRIALS B

SENT

SUBURBAN TRIALS

SUBURBAN TRIALS

SUBURBAN TRIALS

FRISCH

------------------------

MISD TRIALS

10DD JURY TRIALS

MISD TRIALS

MISD TRIALS

SENT

MISD TRIALS

BARTSCHER

------------------------

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

SENT

FELONY TRIALS

NATHANSON

------------------------

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

SENT

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

ALSHOUSE

------------------------

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

SENT

DWI

FELONY TRIALS

ROSAS

------------------------

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

SENT

FELONY TRIALS

WARNER

------------------------

1010

LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

SENT

EXPUNGEMENTS

1010

1010

1010

1010

HIGGS

 

 

 

SEE CIVIL

SEE CIVIL

VACANCY

------------------------

 

 

 

 

TO BE ASSIGNED

 

 

PM CHAMBERS

AM CHAMBERS

PM CHAMBERS

LEC MISD ARR

LEC SUB ARR/PVS

LEC MISD ARR

LEC SUB ARR/PVS

 


 

DISTRICT COURT DAILY SCHEDULE CIVIL CALENDAR WEEK 1

 

 

ASSIGNMENT & JUDGE

 

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

 

WEDNESDAY

 

THURSDAY

 

FRIDAY

JAN 19

JAN 20

JAN 21

JAN 22

JAN 23

MARRINAN

HOLIDAY

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

SENT/PVS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

MAREK

HOLIDAY

TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS

GUTHMANN

HOLIDAY

S/C-MOTIONS

SENT/PVS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

AWSUMB

HOLIDAY

TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS

---------------------

TRIALS

VAN DE

NORTH

HOLIDAY

-------------

-------------

--------------

---------------

LEARY

HOLIDAY

TRIALS

SENT/PVS

TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS

HIGGS

HOLIDAY

COMMITMENTS

SENT/PVs

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

STEPHENSON

HOLIDAY

SEE CRIMINAL

SEE CRIMINAL

SEE CRIMINAL

SE CRIMINAL

REF YANISH

HOLIDAY

UDS

HOUSING COURT

SPECIAL TERM

PETTY COURT

HOUSING COURT

HOUSING COURT

HOUSING COURT

850

REF OLSON

HOLIDAY

NC PROBATE

NC PROBATE

 

 

COMMITMENTS PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Conciliation Court

 

 

 

 

 

Conciliation Court

 

 

 

 

 

Conciliation Court

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

DISTRICT COURT DAILY SCHEDULE Juvenile and Family Courts Calendar WEEK 1

 

 

 

ASSIGNMENT & JUDGE

 

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

 

WEDNESDAY

 

THURSDAY

 

FRIDAY

 

Jan 19

Jan 20

Jan 21

Jan 22

Jan 23

TILSEN

JFJC--B505

 

FAMILY BLOCK 5A

FAMILY BLOCK 5A

FAMILY BLOCK 3A

FAMILY BLOCK 3A

FAMILY BLOCK 5A

FAMILY BLOCK 5A

FAMILY BLOCK 5B

FAMILY BLOCK 5B

WILSON

JFJC B504

 

DISPO/RW/SPE 3B

DETENTION 3B

RUN/TRUANT 4B

CHIPS/TPR 4B

INITIALS 3B

DETENTION 3B

INITIALS 3A

DELINQ TRIALS 3A

CLARK

JFJC B404

 

CHIPS/TPR 4B

CHIPS/TPR 4B

B404

B404

CHIPS/TPR 4B

CHIPS/TPR 4B

CHIPS BLOCK 4A

ADP/CHIPS BLOCK 4A

MILLENACKER

JFJC B405

 

TRUANCY-NPD 3A

DELINQ TRIALS 3A

TRUANCY-PD 3B

DETENTION 3B

DISPO/RW/SPE 3A

DELINQ TRIALS 3A

DELINQ TRIALS 3B

DETENTION 3B

IRELAND

JFJC B304

 

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

-----------

BASTIAN

JFJC B305

 

----------

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

B305 (4B)

B305 (4B)

BEDDOW

160 CRTHSE

 

FAMILY BLOCK 4

FAMILY BLOCK 4

FAMILY BLOCK 4

FAMILY BLOCK 4

FAMILY BLOCK 4

FAMILY BLOCK 4

FAMILY BLOCK 4

CH 160

STREET

160 CRTHSE

 

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

CH 160

CH 160

ROSSOW

160 CRTHSE

 

FAMILY BLOCK 1

FAMILY BLOCK 1

DA/HAR 5A

DA/HAR 5A

FAMILY BLOCK 1

FAMILY BLOCK 1

CH 160

CH 160

CEISEL

160 CRTHSE

 

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

CH 160

CH 160

DA/HAR 5A

DA/HAR 5A

BRAD JOHNSON

MAGISTRATE

160 CRTHSE

 

CH 160

CH 160

CH 160

CH 160

PATERNITY CAL 5

PATERNITY CAL 5

CH 160

CH 160

KRIS SOLHEID

MAGISTRATE

160 CRTHSE

 

MOD CAL 5

MOD CAL 5

 

 

MOD CAL 6

MOD CAL 6

JON LARSON

MAGISTRATE

160 CRTHSE

 

-------------

CONTEMPT 6

MOD CAL 6

 

 

 


 

 

DISTRICT COURT DAILY SCHEDULE CRIMINAL CALENDAR WEEK 1

 

 

 

ASSIGNMENT & JUDGE

 

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

 

WEDNESDAY

 

THURSDAY

 

FRIDAY

JAN 26

JAN 27

JAN 28

JAN 29

JAN 30

FRISCH

LEC MISD ARR
LEC SUB ARR/PVS

MW-MW ARR-A
MW MW CT-A

LEC MISD ARR

LEC SUB ARR/PVS

CHAMBERS
SENT

TBA
LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

DIAMOND

ICS
LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

LEC MISD ARR
LEC SUB ARR/PVS

MW- WBL ARR-A
MW- WBL CT-A

TBA
LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

CHAMBERS
SENT

CASTRO

FELONY TRIALS
SENT

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

SMITH

MW- SUB PT- A
MW- SUB PT A

SENT
MISD PT/OHS

131A MISD ARR
MISD PT/OHS

----------------------

MISD PT/OHS
MW- SUB PT- A

ROSAS

FEL PT
131A MISD ARR

FEL PT
CHAMBERS

ICS
CHAMBERS

MW-RV ARR- A
MW-RV CT- A

SENT
FEL PT

VACANCY 2

 

 

 

 

 

BRYAN

CHAMBERS
ICS

CHAMBERS
131A MISD ARR

MOTIONS
LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

MOTIONS
SENT

MOTIONS
CHAMBERS

OSTBY

MISD TRIALS

MISD TRIALS

MISD TRIALS

MISD TRIALS

SENT
MISD TRIALS

GILLIGAN

MW- SUBURBAN JURY TRIALS-B

SUBURBAN TRIALS

SUBURBAN TRIALS
SENT

SUBURBAN TRIALS

SUBURBAN TRIALS

BARTSH

MISD TRIALS

MISD TRIALS

SENT
10DD JURY TRIALS

MISD TRIALS

-----------------------

MISD TRIALS

BARTSCHER

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

SENT/CRIM HRG
FELONY TRIALS

NATHANSON

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

---------------------

----------------------

FELONY TRIALS

ALSHOUSE

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

SENT
DWI

FELONY TRIALS

WARNER

1010
1010

1010
LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

SENT
1010

1010
1010

1010
1010

HIGGS

 

 

 

LEC MISD ARR
LEC SUB ARR/PVS

COMMITMENT TRIAL

VACANCY 1

 

 

 

 

 

TO BE ASSIGNED

 

 

 

PM CHAMBERS
PM 131A MISD ARR

LEC MISD ARR
LEC SUB ARR/PVS


 

DISTRICT COURT DAILY SCHEDULE CIVIL CALENDAR WEEK 1

 

 

ASSIGNMENT & JUDGE

 

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

 

WEDNESDAY

 

THURSDAY

 

FRIDAY

JAN 26

JAN 27

JAN 28

JAN 29

JAN 30

MARRINAN

CHAMBERS/SIGN

CHAMBERS/SIGN

CHAMBERS/SIGN

CHAMBERS/SIGN

CHAMBERS/SIGN

MAREK

TRIALS

SENT/PVS

TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS

GUTHMANN

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

SENT/PVS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

--------------

--------------

AWSUMB

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

S/C-MOTIONS

SENT/PVS

VAN DE

NORTH

TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS

SENT/PVS

TRIALS

LEARY

TRIALS

TRIALS

SENT/PVS

TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS

HIGGS

PROBATE

PROBATE

PROBATE

SENT/PVs

PROBATE
PROBATE

SEE CRIM

COMMITMENT TRIAL

STEPHENSON

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

SENT/PVs

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

REF YANISH

UDS

HOUSING COURT

UDS

HOUSING COURT

SPECIAL TERM

PETTY COURT

HOUSING COURT

HOUSING COURT

HOUSING COURT

850

REF OLSON

 

PROBATE - PM

NC PROBATE

NC PROBATE

 

 

COMMITMENTS PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Conciliation Court

 

 

 

 

 

Conciliation Court

 

 

 

 

 

Conciliation Court

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

DISTRICT COURT DAILY SCHEDULE Juvenile and Family Courts Calendar WEEK 1

 

 

 

ASSIGNMENT & JUDGE

 

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

 

WEDNESDAY

 

THURSDAY

 

FRIDAY

 

Jan 26

Jan 27

Jan 28

Jan 29

Jan 30

TILSEN

JFJCB505

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

-------------

B505 (3A)

B505 (3A)

WILSON

JFJC B504

B504

B504

CHIPS/TPR 4B

CHIPS/TPR 4B

CHIPS BLOCK 3A

CHIPS BLOCK 3A

CHIPS/TPR 4B

CHIPS/TPR 4B

CHIPS BLOCK 4A

ADP/CHIPS BLOCK 4A

CLARK

JFJC B404

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

B404

B404

MILLENACKER

JFJC B405

FAMILY BLOCK 4B

FAMILY BL OCK 4B

FAMILY BLOCK 5A

FAMILY BLOCK 5A

B405

B405

FAMILY BLOCK 5A

FAMILY BLOCK 5A

FAMILY BLOCK 5B

FAMILY BLOCK 5B

IRELAND

JFJC B304

WALKINS/VIOLS 3B

DETENTION 3B

DISPO/RW/SPE 3A

DELINQ TRIALS 3A

RUN/TRUANT 4B

CHIPS/TPR 4B

INITIALS 3B DETENTION 3B

DELINQ TRIALS 3B

DETENTION 3B

BASTIAN

JFJC B305

INITIALS 3A

FAMILY TBD/B405 3A

INITIALS 3B

DETENTION 3B

TRUANCY-NPD 3B

DETENTION 3B

DISPO/RW/SPE 3A

DELINQ TRIALS 3A

JUV TRAFFIC 4B

ADOPTIONS 4B

BEDDOW

160 CRTHSE

FAMILY BLOCK 4

FAMILY BLOCK 4

FAMIL