DISTRICT COURT DAILY SCHEDULE CRIMINAL CALENDAR WEEK 1

 

 

 

ASSIGNMENT & JUDGE

 

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

 

WEDNESDAY

 

THURSDAY

 

FRIDAY

March 30

March 31

April 1

April 2

April 3

GILLIGAN

MW SUB JURY TRIALS - (NJS)

LEC MISD ARR

LEC SUB ARR/PVS

ICS

SENT

MW - MW ARR-A

MW - MW CT-A

JFJC DA/HAR 5A

LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

TILSEN

----------------------

-------------------------

-----------------------

------------------------

--------------------------

CASTRO

CHAMBERS

SENT

CHAMBERS

131A MISD ARR

LEC MISD ARR

LEC SUB ARR/PVS

CHAMBERS

DWI

CHAMBERS

CHAMBERS

DIAMOND

DA PT

131A MISD ARR

DA PT

MISD PT/OHS

MW NB ARR A

MW NB CT A

MW SUB PT B

MW SUB PT B

TBA

SENT

NATHANSON

MISD PT/OHS

LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

MW MW ARR A

MW SUB PT A

MW SUB PT B

MW SUB PT B

SENT

LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

MISD PT/OHS

MISD PT/OHS

ROSAS

FELONY TRIAL

SUBURBAN TRIALS

(NJS)

SUBURBAN TRIALS

10DD TRIALS

LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

SUBURBAN TRIALS

(NJS)

SENT

SUBURBAN TRIALS

BRYAN

ICS/CRIM HRG

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

CHAMBERS

-----------------------

------------------------

------------------------

SMITH

MISD TRIALS

SENT

MISD TRIALS

MISD TRIALS

ASAC

MISD TRIALS

STARR

--------------------

----------------------

-----------------------

-----------------------

------------------------

OSTBY

---------------------

------------------------

---------------------

-----------------------

------------------------

BARTSCHER

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

SENT

FELONY TRIALS

FRISCH

------------------------------

--------------------------

-------------------------

--------------------------

------------------------

ALSHOUSE

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

----------------------

-------------------------

WARNER

1010

JFJC DA/HAR 5A

1010

LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

SENT

EXPUNGEMENTS

1010

131A MISD ARR

1010

JFJC DETENTION

HIGGS

 

 

 

LEC MISD ARR

LEC SUB ARR/PVS

LEC MISD ARR

LEC SUB ARR/PVS

MESLOW

 

PM LEC- CONFLICT HEARING

 

 

 

MONAHAN

LEC MISD ARR

LEC SUB ARR/PVS

 

 

 

 

TO BE ASSIGNED

PM CHAMBERS

PM CHAMBERS

 

PM CHAMBERS

 

 


 

DISTRICT COURT DAILY SCHEDULE CIVIL CALENDAR WEEK 1

 

 

 

CIVIL SIGNING JUDGE -TBA

 

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

 

WEDNESDAY

 

THURSDAY

 

FRIDAY

MARCH 30

MARCH 31

APRIL 1

APRIL 2

APRIL 3

MARRINAN

TRIALS-1430

TRIALS

SENT/HRG

TRIALS-1430

TRIALS

TRIALS-1430

MAREK

---------------

-------------------

----------------------

-----------------------

---------------------

GUTHMANN

TRIALS-1680

TRIALS-1680

SENTENCING

TRIALS-1680

TRIALS-1680

TRIALS-1680

AWSUMB

TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS/ SCHEDULING CONFERENCE

TRIALS

SENT
TRIALS-1030

BARTSH

MOTIONS

MOTIONS/CRIM SIGNING

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

SENT/PVs

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS-1230

MOTIONS-1230

LEARY

-----------

-----------------

----------------

------------------

-----------------

HIGGS

COMMITMENTS

1150

PROBATE

SENTENCING

PROBATE-1150

PROBATE-1150

SEE CRIM

SEE CRIM

STEPHEN-SON

---------------

COMMITMENTS

SENTENCING

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

1330

REF YANISH

HOUSING COURT

PETTY COURT

HOUSING COURT

HOUSING COURT

SPECIAL TERM

PETTY COURT

HOUSING COURT

HOUSING COURT

HOUSING COURT

850

REF OLSON

 

N/C PROBATE

N/C PROBATE

 

COMMITMENTS-PM

 

TBA

SIGNING

SIGNING

SIGNING

SIGNING

SIGNING

 

Conciliation Court

ANDREW DICK

 

ANDREW DICK

 

KEN HUBER

Conciliation Court

NEAL BUETHE

 

 

 

KIRSTEN LIBBY

Conciliation Court

JACK SJOHOLM

 

ELLEN LONGFELLOW

 

PENNY MCFADDEN

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

DISTRICT COURT DAILY SCHEDULE Juvenile and Family Courts Calendar WEEK 1

 

 

 

ASSIGNMENT & JUDGE

 

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

 

WEDNESDAY

 

THURSDAY

 

FRIDAY

Mar 30

Mar 31

Apr 1

Apr 2

Apr 3

GREWING

JFJCB505

FAMILY BLOCK 4 3A FAMILY BLOCK 4 3A

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

-------------

-------------

-------------

WILSON

JFJC B504

DA/HAR 5A

B504

CHIPS/TPR 4B

CHIPS/TPR 4B

CHIPS BLOCK 3A

CHIPS BLOCK 3A

CHIPS/TPR 4B

CHIPS/TPR 4B

CHIPS BLOCK JUV HRG 4A

ADP/CHIPS BLOCK 4A

CLARK

JFJC B404

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS / JUV HRG 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

B404 (4B)

B404 (4B)

MILLENACKER

JFJC B405

FAMILY BLOCK 4B

FAMILY BLOCK 4B

FAMILY BLOCK 5A

FAMILY BLOCK 5A

B405 (4B)

B405 (4B)

FAMILY BLOCK 5A

FAMILY BLOCK 5A

-------------

IRELAND

JFJC B304

----------

-----------

------------

-------------

-------------

BASTIAN

JFJC B305

WALKINS/VIOLS 3B

DETENTION 3B

FAMILY BLOCK 4 3A

FAMILY BLOCK 4 3A

RUN/TRUANT

FAMILY BLOCK 4

3B

DETENTION 3B

DISPO/RW/SPE / JUV HRG 3B

DETENTION 3B

-------------

WARNER

JFJC

 

DA/HAR 5A

 

 

 

 

DETENTION 3B

DORN

JFJC

-------------

-------------

 

 

 

 

JOHNSON

JFJC

 

DISPO/RW/SPE 3B

DETENTION 3B

 

 

 

GEARIN

JFJC

 

 

DA/HAR 5A

DA/HAR 5A

 

 

GILLIGAN

JFJC

AM DA/HAR 5A

STREET

160 CRTHSE

CH 160

CH 160

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2 CHIPS/TPR

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

CH 160

CH 160

ROSSOW

160 CRTHSE

FAMILY BLOCK 1

FAMILY BLOCK 1

FAMILY BLOCK 1

FAMILY BLOCK 1

CH 160

CH 160

FAMILY BLOCK 1

FAMILY BLOCK 1

CHIPS/TPR 1

CH 160

CEISEL

160 CRTHSE

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

CH 160

CH 160

CH 160

DA/HAR 5A

BRAD JOHNSON

MAGISTRATE

160 CRTHSE

MOD CAL 5

MOD CAL 5

CH 160

CH 160

CH 160

CH 160

PATERNITY CAL 5

PATERNITY CAL 5

CH 160

CH 160

KRIS SOLHEID

MAGISTRATE

160 CRTHSE

 

---------------------

 

 

 

 

JON LARSON

MAGISTRATE

160 CRTHSE

PATERNITY 6

PATERNITY 6

MOD CAL 5

MOD CAL 5

CONTEMPT 6

MOD CAL 6

 

MOD CAL 6

MOD CAL 6

 

 


 

 

DISTRICT COURT DAILY SCHEDULE CRIMINAL CALENDAR WEEK 1

 

 

 

ASSIGNMENT & JUDGE

 

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

 

WEDNESDAY

 

THURSDAY

 

FRIDAY

APRIL 6

APRIL 7

APRIL 8

APRIL 9

APRIL 10

OSTBY

LEC MISD ARR
LEC SUB ARR/PVS

MW- MW ARR-A
MW- MW CT-A

LEC MISD ARR
LEC SUB ARR/PVS

LEC MISD ARR
LEC SUB ARR/PVS

SENT

LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

CASTRO

FELONY TRIALS
SENT

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

BRYAN

------------------til 11:00 CRIM HRG
PETTY COURT

LEC MISD ARR
LEC SUB ARR/PVS

MW- NB ARR-A
MW-NB CT-A

CHAMBERS/CRIM HRG
SENT

CRIM HRG
CRIM HRG

GILLIGAN

DA PT
131A MISD ARR

MW-SUB PT-B
MW-SUB PT-B

MISD PT/OHS
SENT

DA PT
131A MISD ARR

LEC MISD ARR
LEC SUB ARR/PVS

DIAMOND

ICS
MISD PT/OHS

MISD PT/OHS
LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

MW-SUB PT-B
MW-SUB PT-B

MW- RV ARR-A
MW-SUB PT-A

MISD PT/OHS

SENT

ALSHOUSE

--------------------

-----------------------

CHAMBERS

FEL PT
LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

SENT
DWI

FEL PT
FEL PT

ROSAS

TBA
LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

FEL PT
131A MISD ARR

FEL PT
FEL PT

FEL PT
FEL PT

SENT
FEL PT

NATHANSON

MOTIONS
CHAMBERS &

CRIM HEARING

MISD TRIAL

ICS

MISD TRIAL

SENT
CHAMBERS

MOTIONS
CHAMBERS/CRIM HRG

SMITH

MW-SUBURUBAN JURY TRIALS-B

SUBURBAN TRIALS
SENT

SUBURBAN TRIALS

ASAC

SCAP

STARR

MISD TRIALS

MISD TRIALS

10DD JURY TRIALS
SENT

MISD TRIALS

MISD TRIALS

TILSEN

---------------------

FELONY TRIALS

---------------------

FELONY TRIALS
-------------------------

FELONY TRIALS
------------------------

FELONY TRIALS
-------------------------

BARTSCHER

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

SENT

FELONY TRIALS

FRISCH

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS
SENT

FELONY TRIALS

WARNER

1010
JFJC DETENTION

1010
MH

SENT
1010

1010
1010

1010
1010

STEPHENSON

 

 

 

TBA
LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

SEE CIVIL

TO BE ASSIGNED

AM CHAMBERS

AM-CHAMBERS

 

 

AM-CHAMBERS

 


 

DISTRICT COURT DAILY SCHEDULE CIVIL CALENDAR WEEK 1

 

 

ASSIGNMENT & JUDGE

 

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

 

WEDNESDAY

 

THURSDAY

 

FRIDAY

APRIL 6

APRIL 7

APRIL 8

APRIL 9

APRIL 10

MARRINAN

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

SENT/MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MAREK

TRIALS

SENT/PVS

TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS

GUTHMANN

TRIALS

TRIALS

SENT/TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS

AWSUMB

TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS

---------------

BARTSH

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

SENT/PVS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

LEARY

CHAMBERS/SIGN

CHAMBERS/SIGN

SIGN/SENT

CHAMBERS/SIGN

CHAMBERS/SIGN

CHAMBERS/SIGN

HIGGS

COMMITMENTS

1150

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

COMMTIMENTS

1150

1150

STEPHEN-SON

PROBATE
PROBATE

PROBATE

SENT/PVs

PROBATE

PROBATE

SEE CRIMINAL

COMMITMENT TRIAL

REF YANISH

UDS

HOUSING COURT

UDS

HOUSING COURT

SPECIAL TERM

PETTY COURT

HOUSING COURT

HOUSING COURT

HOUSING COURT

850

REF OLSON

PROBATE PM

NC PROBATE

NC PROBATE

 

COMMITMENTS PM

 

TBA

 

 

 

 

 

 

Conciliation Court

JERRY SEGAL

 

PATRICK ELLIS

 

MARK SEEGER

Conciliation Court

MARY SMITS

 

 

 

JACK SJOHOLM

Conciliation Court

CONOR TOBIN

 

PATTI SULLIVAN

 

MICHAEL BERTELSEN

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

DISTRICT COURT DAILY SCHEDULE Juvenile and Family Courts Calendar WEEK 1

 

 

 

ASSIGNMENT & JUDGE

 

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

 

WEDNESDAY

 

THURSDAY

 

FRIDAY

April 6

April 7

April 8

April 9

April 10

GREWING

JFJCB505

DA/HAR 5A

FAMILY TBD/B505 3A

DISPO/RW/SPE 3B DETENTION 3B

DA/HAR 5A

DA/HAR 5A

INITIALS 3A

---------------------

DELINQ TRIALS 4B

ADOPTION 4B

WILSON

JFJC B504

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

---------------------

---------------------

CHIPS TRIALS 3B

DETENTION 3B

B504 (3A)

B504 (3A)

CLARK

JFJC B404

DELINQ TRIALS 3B

B404

INITIALS 3A

DELINQ TRIALS 3A

RUN/TRUANT 4B

CHIPS/TPR 4B

DISPO/RW/SPE 4A

---------------------

REST/EXPUNGE 3B

DETENTION 3B

MILLENACKER

JFJC B405

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

CHIPS/TPR 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS / JUV HRG 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

---------------------

IRELAND

JFJC B304

B304

B304

CHIPS/TPR 4B

CHIPS/TPR 4B

CHIPS BLOCK 3A

CHIPS BLOCK 3A

CHIPS/TPR / FAMILY BLOCK 4B

CHIPS/TPR 4B

CHIPS BLOCK 4A

ADP/CHIPS BLOCK 4A

BASTIAN

JFJC B305

FAMILY BLOCK 4B

FAMILY BLOCK 4B

FAMILY BLOCK 5A

FAMILY BLOCK 5A

B305

B305

FAMILY BLOCK 5A

FAMILY BLOCK 5A

FAMILY BLOCK / DA 5B

FAMILY BLOCK / JUV HRG 5B

WARNER
JFJC

 

PM DA/HAR 5A

 

 

 

---------------------

---------------------

JOHNSON

JFJC

 

 

TRUANCY-PD 3B

DETENTION 3B

 

 

DORN

JFJC

DELINQ TRIALS 3A

DETENTION 3B

 

 

 

 

BOHR

160 CRTHSE

---------------------

FAMILY BLOCK 4

FAMILY BLOCK 4

CH 160

CH 160

CH 160

CH 160

CH 160

CH 160

STREET

160 CRTHSE

CH 160

CH 160

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

CH 160

CH 160

ROSSOW

160 CRTHSE

FAMILY BLOCK 1

FAMILY BLOCK 1

FAMILY BLOCK 1

FAMILY BLOCK 1

CH 160

CH 160

FAMILY BLOCK 1

FAMILY BLOCK 1

CH 160

CH 160

CEISEL

160 CRTHSE

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

CH 160

CH 160

DA/HAR 5A

DA/HAR 5A

BRAD JOHNSON

MAGISTRATE

160 CRTHSE

MOD CAL 5

MOD CAL 5

MOD CAL 5

MOD CAL 5

CH 160

CH 160

MOD CAL 5

MOD CAL 5

CH 160

CH 160

ALYSSA BERG

MAGISTRATE

160 CRTHSE

 

 

 

 

MOD CAL 6

MOD CAL 6

JON LARSON

MAGISTRATE

160 CRTHSE

PATERNITY CAL 6

PATERNITY CAL 6

 

CONTEMPT 6

MOD CAL 6

 

 

 


 

 

DISTRICT COURT DAILY SCHEDULE CRIMINAL CALENDAR WEEK 1

 

 

 

ASSIGNMENT & JUDGE

 

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

 

WEDNESDAY

 

THURSDAY

 

FRIDAY

APRIL 13

APRIL 14

APRIL 15

APRIL 16

APRIL 17

STARR

LEC MISD ARR
LEC SUB ARR/PVS

TBA
LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

ICS
SENT

TBA
LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

LEC MISD ARR
LEC SUB ARR/PVS

BRYAN

JFJC DA/HAR 5A
LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

LEC MISD ARR
LEC SUB ARR/PVS

LEC MISD ARR
LEC SUB ARR/PVS

CHAMBERS/CRIM HRG
SENT

TBA
-------------------------

OSTBY

DA PT
TBA

DA PT
MISD PT/OHS

SUB PT
------------------------

MW-SUB PT-B
MW-SUB PT-B

SENT
--------------------------

GILLIGAN

COURT TRIALS
MISD PT/OHS

MW-SUB PT-A
MW-SUB PT-A

MISD PT/OHS
SENT

MW-SUB PT-A
MW-SUB PT-A

MISD PT/OHS
--------------------------

FRISCH

ICS
CHAMBERS

CHAMBERS
FEL PT

FEL PT
CHAMBERS

FEL PT
SENT

CONFLICT HEARING
--------------------------

ALSHOUSE

---------------------------

------------------------

-------------------------

----------------------

--------------------------

DIAMOND

CHAMBERS
JFJC DA/HAR 5A

MOTIONS
TBA

CHAMBERS
MOTIONS

MOTIONS
TBA

CHAMBERS
---------------------------

ROSAS

MOTIONS
TBA

MOTIONS
TBA

TBA
LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

MOTIONS
CHAMBERS

SENT
---------------------------

NATHANSON

MISD TRIALS

MISD TRIALS

MISD TRIALS

SENT
MISD TRIALS

MISD TRIALS
-----------------------

SMITH

MISD TRIALS

MISD TRIALS
SENT

10DD JURY TRIALS
MISD TRIALS

MISD TRIALS

SCAP

CASTRO

FELONY TRIALS
SENT

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS
DWI

FELONY TRIALS
---------------------------

TILSEN

FELONY TRIALS

SENT
FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

ASAC

FELONY TRIALS
---------------------------

BARTSCHER

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

SENT
----------------------------

WARNER

1010
JFJC DETENTION

1010
1010

SENT
EXPUNGEMENT

JUDICIAL COUNCIL

JUDICIAL COUNCIL
MDJA

STEPHENSON

 

 

 

LEC MISD ARR
LEC SUB ARR/PVS

JFJC DA/HAR 5A
----------------------------

TO BE ASSIGNED

 

PM CHAMBERS

 

 


LEC FEL 1ST/OHS
PM-CHAMBERS

 


 

DISTRICT COURT DAILY SCHEDULE CIVIL CALENDAR WEEK 1

 

 

ASSIGNMENT & JUDGE

 

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

 

WEDNESDAY

 

THURSDAY

 

FRIDAY

APRIL 13

APRIL 14

APRIL 15

APRIL 16

APRIL 17

MARRINAN

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MAREK

TRIALS

SENT/PVS

TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS

GUTHMANN

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MENTAL HLTH CRT

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

CONSUMER CREDIT

MOTIONS

BAR MEMORIAL

AWSUMB

---------------------

-------------------

-------------------------

---------------------

-------------------

BARTSH

CHAMBERS/SIGN

CHAMBERS/SIGN

SENT/SIGN

CHAMBERS/SIGN

CHAMBERS/SIGN

CHAMBERS/SIGN

LEARY

TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS/SENT

TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS

HIGGS

COMMITMENTS

1150

COMMITMENTS

 

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

Ecourt Steering

STEPHEN-SON

PROBATE

PROBATE

PROBATE

SENT/PVs

PROBATE

PROBATE

SEE CRIMINAL

SEE CRIMINAL

REF YANISH

UDS

PETTY COURT

UDS

HOUSING COURT

SPECIAL SERM

PETTY COURT

HOUSING COURT

HOUSING COURT

---------------------

REF OLSON

 

NC PROBATE

NC PROBATE

 

COMMITMENTS PM

 

TBA

 

 

 

 

 

 

Conciliation Court

CONOR TOBIN

 

DAN STAHLEY

 

JERRY SEGAL

Conciliation Court

JOHN TROJACK

 

 

 

BRETT OLANDER

Conciliation Court

KATHERINE BROWN HOLMEN

 

ANDREW DICK

 

JULIE DUCKSTAD

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

DISTRICT COURT DAILY SCHEDULE Juvenile and Family Courts Calendar WEEK 1

 

 

 

ASSIGNMENT & JUDGE

 

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

 

WEDNESDAY

 

THURSDAY

 

FRIDAY

April 13

April 14

April 15

April 16

April 17

GREWING

JFJCB505

FAMILY BLOCK 4B

FAMILY BLOCK 4B

FAMILY BLOCK 5A

FAMILY BLOCK 5A

B505 (4B)

B505 (4B)

FAMILY BLOCK 4A

FAMILY BLOCK 4A

FAMILY BLOCK 5B

---------------------

WILSON

JFJC B504

WALKINS/VIOLS 3B

B504

DISPO/RW/SPE / FAMILY BLOCK 3B

DETENTION 3B

RUN/TRUANT 3B

DETENTION 3B

DISPO/RW/SPE 3B

DETENTION 3B

CHIPS TRIALS 3A

CHIPS TRIALS 3A

CLARK

JFJC B404

B404 (3A)

B404 (3A)

CHIPS/TPR 4B

CHIPS/TPR 4B

CHIPS BLOCK / DA HRG 3A

CHIPS BLOCK 3A

CHIPS/TPR 4B

CHIPS/TPR 4B

CHIPS BLOCK 4A

---------------------

MILLENACKER

JFJC B405

---------------------

---------------------

---------------------

---------------------

---------------------

IRELAND

JFJC B304

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 3A

---------------------

B304 (4B)

---------------------

BASTIAN

JFJC B305

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

CHIPS/TRP/TRIALS 5B

---------------------

WARNER
JFJC

 

DETENTION 3B

 

 

 

 

 

GEARIN

JFJC

 

 

 

 

INITIALS 3B

DETENTION 3B

BOHR

160 CRTHSE

CH 160

CH 160

FAMILY BLOCK 4

FAMILY BLOCK 4

CH 160

CH 160

FAMILY BLOCK 4

FAMILY BLOCK 4

---------------------

STEPHENSON

JFJC

 

 

 

 

AM DA/HAR 5A

 

BRYAN

JFJC

AM DA/HAR 5A

 

 

 

 

 

STREET

160 CRTHSE

CH 160

DA/HAR 5A

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2 (out @ 2:50)

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

CH 160

CH 160

ROSSOW

160 CRTHSE

FAMILY BLOCK 1

FAMILY BLOCK 1

FAMILY BLOCK 1

FAMILY BLOCK 1

DA/HAR 5A

DA/HAR 5A

FAMILY BLOCK 1

FAMILY BLOCK 1

CH 160

CH 160

CEISEL

160 CRTHSE

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3 / CHIPS

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

CH 160

CH 160

CH 160

DA/HAR 5A

YANISH

JFJC

 

 

 

HR TRIALS 5A

HR TRIALS 5A

 

BRAD JOHNSON

MAGISTRATE

160 CRTHSE

MOD CAL 5

MOD CAL 5

CH 160

CH 160

CH 160

CH 160

PATERNITY CAL 5

PATERNITY CAL 5

CH 160

CH 160

ALYSSA BERG

MAGISTRATE

160 CRTHSE

 

MOD CAL 5

MOD CAL 5

 

 

 

JON LARSON

MAGISTRATE

160 CRTHSE

PATERNITY CAL 6

PATERNITY CAL 6

 

CONTEMPT 6

MOD CAL 6

 

MOD CAL 6

MOD CAL 6

 


 

 

DISTRICT COURT DAILY SCHEDULE CRIMINAL CALENDAR WEEK 1

 

 

 

ASSIGNMENT & JUDGE

 

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

 

WEDNESDAY

 

THURSDAY

 

FRIDAY

APRIL 20

APRIL 21

APRIL 22

APRIL 23

APRIL 24

SMITH

------------------

----------------------

-------------------------

-------------------------

------------------------

ROSAS

CHAMBERS/CRIM HRG
CHAMBERS

LEC MISD ARR
LEC SUB ARR/PVS

MW WBL ARR-A
MW- WBL CT-A

CHAMBERS
CHAMBERS

------------------------

STARR

------------------

DA PT
DA PT

MISD PT/OHS
SENT

MW SUB PT B
MW- SUB PT- B

------------------------

OSTBY

ICS
MISD PT/OHS

MW- SUB PT-B
MW-SUB PT-B

MISD PT/OHS
MISD PT/OHS

MW-RV ARR-A
MW-RV CT-A

------------------------

BARTSCHER

LEC MISD ARR
LEC SUB ARR/PVS

FEL PT
131A MISD ARR

LEC MISD ARR
LEC SUB ARR/PVS

FEL PT
FEL PT

------------------------

FRISCH

FEL PT
LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

MW- MW ARR-A
MW- MW CT A

131A MISD ARR
FEL PT

FEL PT
SENT

-------------------------

GILLIGAN

MOTIONS
131A MISD ARR

CHAMBERS
MOTIONS

10DD JURY TRIALS
SENT

MOTIONS
LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

-------------------------

ALSHOUSE

MOTIONS

PETTY COURT

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

ICS

LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

SENT

131A MISD ARR

-------------------------

DIAMOND

-----------------------

-------------------------

--------------------------

------------------------

--------------------------

NATHANSON

MW- SUBURBAN JURY TRIALS B

SUBURBAN TRIALS

SUBURBAN TRIALS

SENT
SUBURBAN TRIALS

--------------------------

BRYAN

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS
SENT

--------------------------

CASTRO

FELONY TRIALS
SENT

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS
DWI

-------------------------

TILSEN

FELONY TRIALS

SENT
FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

ASAC

-----------------------

WARNER

1010
1010

1010
LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

SENT
1010

1010
1010

-----------------------

HIGGS

 

 

 

LEC MISD ARR
LEC SUB ARR/PVS

-----------------------

DORN

 

 

 

 

LEC MISD ARR
LEC SUB ARR/PVS

MONAHAN

 

 

 

 

CHAMBERS

LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

TO BE ASSIGNED

PM-CHAMBERS

AM-CHAMBERS

PM CHAMBERS


PM CHAMBERS

ADM

 

 

131B Diversion Court

 

 


 

DISTRICT COURT DAILY SCHEDULE CIVIL CALENDAR WEEK 1

 

 

ASSIGNMENT & JUDGE

 

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

 

WEDNESDAY

 

THURSDAY

 

FRIDAY

APRIL 20

APRIL 21

APRIL 22

APRIL 23

APRIL 24

MARRINAN

CHAMBERS/SIGNING

CHAMBERS/SIGNING

CHAMBERS/SIGNING

CHAMBERS/SIGNING

BENCH MEETING

MAREK

TRIALS

SENT/PVS

TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS

BENCH MEETING

GUTHMANN

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MENTAL HLTH CRT

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

BENCH MEETING

AWSUMB

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

BENCH MEETING

BARTSH

TRIALS

TRIALS

SENT/TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS

BENCH MEETING

LEARY

TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS/SENT

TRIALS

TRIALS

BENCH MEETING

HIGGS

1150

PROBATE

PROBATE

SENT/PVS

PROBATE

PROBATE

SEE CRIM

BENCH MEETING

STEPHEN-SON

COMMITMENTS

1330

COMMITMENTS

SENT/PVS

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

 

BENCH MEETING

REF YANISH

UDS

HOUSING COURT

UDS

HOUSING COURT

SPECIAL TERM

PETTY COURT

HOUSING COURT

HOUSING COURT

HOUSING COURT

850

REF OLSON

PROBATE PM

NC PROBATE

NC PROBATE

 

COMMITMENTS -PM

 

TBA

 

 

 

 

 

 

Conciliation Court

NEAL BUETHE

 

PATRICK ELLIS

 

SANGEETA JAIN

Conciliation Court

MELISSA HOUGHTALING

 

 

 

JERRY SEGAL

Conciliation Court

BILL KRONSCHNABEL

 

GREG HOLLY

 

MICHAEL BERTELSEN

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

DISTRICT COURT DAILY SCHEDULE Juvenile and Family Courts Calendar WEEK 1

 

 

 

ASSIGNMENT & JUDGE

 

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

 

WEDNESDAY

 

THURSDAY

 

FRIDAY

April 20

April 21

April 22

April 23

April 24

GREWING

JFJCB505

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

---------------------

---------------------

WILSON

JFJC B504

DELINQ TRIALS 3A B504

CHIPS/TPR 4B

CHIPS/TPR 4B

B504

CHIPS BLOCK 3A

CHIPS/TPR 4B

CHIPS/TPR 4B

---------------------

---------------------

CLARK

JFJC B404

CHIPS TRIALS / FAMILY BLOCK 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

---------------------

---------------------

MILLENACKER

JFJC B405

FAMILY BLOCK 4B

FAMILY BL OCK 4B

FAMILY BLOCK 5A

FAMILY BLOCK 5A

CHIPS / TPR 3A

B405

FAMILY BLOCK 5A

FAMILY BLOCK 5A

---------------------

---------------------

IRELAND

JFJC B304

WALKINS/VIOLS 3B

B304

DISPO/RW/SPE 3A

DELINQ TRIALS 3A

RUN/TRUANT 4B

CHIPS/TPR 4B

B304 (3B) DETENTION 3B

---------------------

---------------------

BASTIAN

JFJC B305

---------------------

FAMILY BLOCK 4 3B

DETENTION / FAMILY BLOCK 3B

TRUANCY-NPD 3B

DETENTION 3B

DISPO/RW/SPE 3A

DELINQ TRIALS 3A

---------------------

---------------------

WARNER
JFJC

 

DETENTION 3B

 

 

 

 

 

BOHR
JFJC

 

AM JUV TRAFFIC3B

PM DETENTION 3B

BOHR

160 CRTHSE

FAMILY BLOCK 4

FAMILY BLOCK 4

---------------------

CH 160

CH 160

CH 160

CH 160

STREET

160 CRTHSE

DA/HAR 5A

DA/HAR 5A

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2 / CHIPS

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

CH 160

CH 160

ROSSOW

160 CRTHSE

FAMILY BLOCK 1

FAMILY BLOCK 1

FAMILY BLOCK 1

FAMILY BLOCK 1

DA/HAR 5A

DA/HAR 5A

FAMILY BLOCK 1

FAMILY BLOCK 1

CH 160

CH 160

CEISEL

160 CRTHSE

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

CH 160

CH 160

DA/HAR 5A

DA/HAR 5A

BRAD JOHNSON

MAGISTRATE

160 CRTHSE

---------------------

---------------------

---------------------

---------------------

CH 160

CH 160

MOD CAL 5

MOD CAL 5

CH 160

CH 160

ALYSSA BERG MAGISTRATE

160 CRTHSE

MOD CAL 5

MOD CAL 5

 

 

 

 

KRIS SOLHEID

MAGISTRATE

160 CRTHSE

 

MOD CAL 5

MOD CAL 5

 

 

 

MARY FLYNN

MAGISTRATE

160 CRTHSE

 

 

 

 

MOD CAL 6

MOD CAL 6

JODIE METCALF MAGISTRATE

160 CRTHSE

PATERNITY CAL 6

PATERNITY CAL 6

 

 

 

 

JON LARSON

MAGISTRATE

160 CRTHSE

 

 

CONTEMPT 6

MOD CAL 6

 

 

 


 

 

DISTRICT COURT DAILY SCHEDULE CRIMINAL CALENDAR WEEK 1

 

 

 

ASSIGNMENT & JUDGE

 

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

 

WEDNESDAY

 

THURSDAY

 

FRIDAY

APRIL 27

APRIL 28

APRIL 29

APRIL 30

MAY 1

ROSAS

LEC MISD ARR
LEC SUB ARR/PVS

LEC MISD ARR
LEC SUB ARR/PVS

MW- NB ARR-A
MW-NB CT A

CHAMBERS/CRIM HRG
LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

SENT
TBA

ALSHOUSE

CHAMBERS/CRIM HRG
CHAMBERS

CHAMBERS
-------------------

CHAMBERS
CHAMBERS

SENT
DWI

LEC MISD ARR
LEC SUB ARR/PVS

SMITH

ICS
DA PT

SENT
DA PT

MISD PT/OHS
MW-SUB PT-B

ASAC
----------------------

SCAP

STARR

MISD PT/OHS
MISD PT/OHS

MW- MW ARR-A
MW-SUB PT- A

MISD PT/OHS
SENT

MW-RV ARR-A
MW SUB PT-A

MW-SUB PT-A
MW-SUB PT-A

BARTSCHER

JFJC DA/HAR 5A
LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

FEL PT
TBA

ICS
FEL PT

FEL PT
131A MISD ARR

SENT
CHAMBERS

OSTBY

COURT TRIAL
MOTIONS

MOTIONS
131A MISD ARR

JFJC DA/HAR 5A
LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

LEC MISD ARR
LEC SUB ARR/PVS

SENT
MOTIONS

FRISCH

MOTIONS
131A MISD ARR

MOTIONS
CHAMBERS

LEC MISD ARR
LEC SUB ARR/PVS

MOTIONS
SENT

----------------------------
LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

GILLIGAN

MISD TRIALS

MISD TRIALS

MISD TRIALS
SENT

MISD TRIALS

MISD TRIALS

DIAMOND

MW-SUBURBAN JURY TRIALS-B

SUBURBAN TRIALS

------------------------

SUBURBAN TRIALS

SENT

-------------------------

NATHANSON

MISD TRIALS

MISD TRIALS

10DD JURY TRIALS
MISD TRIALS

SENT

MISD TRIALS

MISD TRIALS

BRYAN

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS
SENT

FELONY TRIALS

CASTRO

FELONY TRIALS
SENT

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

TILSEN

FELONY TRIALS

SENT
FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

------------------------

FELONY TRIALS

WARNER

1010
JFJC DETENTION

1010
LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

SENT
1010

1010
1010

1010
JFJC DETENTION

HIGGS

 

 

 

-----------------------

---------------------

TO BE ASSIGNED

 

 

 

PM CHAMBERS

AM CHAMBERS

 


 

DISTRICT COURT DAILY SCHEDULE CIVIL CALENDAR WEEK 1

 

 

ASSIGNMENT & JUDGE

 

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

 

WEDNESDAY

 

THURSDAY

 

FRIDAY

APRIL 27

APRIL 28

APRIL 29

APRIL 30

MAY 1

MARRINAN

TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS

MAREK

MOTIONS

SENT/PVS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

------------------

GUTHMANN

CHAMBERS/SIGN

CHAMBERS/SIGN

SENT/PVS

CHAMBERS/SIGN

CHAMBERS/SIGN

CHAMBERS/SIGN

----------------

AWSUMB

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

CONSUMER CREDIT

SENT/ASBESTOS HRGS

BARTSH

TRIALS

TRIALS

SENT/TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS

LEARY

TRIALS

TRIALS

SENT/TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS

HIGGS

-----------------------

-----------------------

----------------------

----------------------

-------------------------

STEPHEN-SON

COMMITMENTS

1330

COMMITMENTS

SENT/PVS

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

1330

REF YANISH

UDS

PETTY COURT

UDS

HOUSING COURT

SPECIAL TERM

PETTY COURT

HOUSING COURT

HOUSING COURT

HOUSING COURT

850

REF OLSON

 

NC PROBATE

NC PROBATE

 

COMMITMENTS -PM

 

TBA

 

 

 

 

 

 

Conciliation Court

STEVE PRESS

 

JOHN RICHARDSON

 

 

Conciliation Court

JEFFREY OLSON

 

 

 

 

Conciliation Court

LORI MITTAG

 

MICHAEL SEAGER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

DISTRICT COURT DAILY SCHEDULE Juvenile and Family Courts Calendar WEEK 1

 

 

 

ASSIGNMENT & JUDGE

 

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

 

WEDNESDAY

 

THURSDAY

 

FRIDAY

April 27

April 28

April 29

April 30

May 1

GREWING

JFJC B505

WALKINS/VIOLS 3A

FAMILY TBD/B505 3A

DISPO/RW/SPE 3A DELINQ TRIALS 3A

TRUANCY-NPD 3B

DETENTION 3B

B505 (3A)

DELINQ TRIALS 3A

DELINQ TRIALS 3B

B505

WILSON

JFJC B504

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

B504 (5A)

B504 (5A)

CLARK

JFJC B404

INITIALS 3B

B404

TRUANCY-PD/ 3B

DETENTION 3B

RUN/TRUANT 4B

CHIPS/TPR 4B

DISPO/RW/SPE 3B DETENTION 3B

B404 (4B)

ADOPTIONS 4B

MILLENACKER

JFJC B405

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

B405 (3A)

B405 (3A)

IRELAND

JFJC B304

B304

B304

CHIPS/TPR 4B

CHIPS/TPR 4B

---------------------

---------------------

CHIPS/TPR 4B

CHIPS/TPR 4B

---------------------

---------------------

BASTIAN

JFJC B305

FAMILY BLOCK 4B

FAMILY BLOCK 4B

FAMILY BLOCK 5A

FAMILY BLOCK 5A

B305 (3A)

B305 (3A)

FAMILY BLOCK / JUV HRG 5A

FAMILY BLOCK 5A (out @ 3:00)

FAMILY BLOCK / JUV HRG 5B

FAMILY BLOCK 5B

WARNER
JFJC

 

DETENTION 3B

 

 

 

 

 

DETENTION 3B

BOHR

160 CRTHSE

FAMILY BLOCK 4

FAMILY BLOCK 4

FAMILY BLOCK 4

FAMILY BLOCK 4

CH 160

CH 160

CH 160

CH 160

CH 160

CH 160

BARTSCHER

JFJC

AM DA/HAR 5A

 

 

 

 

 

OSTBY

JFJC

 

 

AM DA/HAR 5A

 

 

 

STREET

160 CRTHSE

CH 160

DA/HAR 5A

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2 / CHIPS

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

CH 160

CH 160

ROSSOW

160 CRTHSE

FAMILY BLOCK 1

FAMILY BLOCK 1

FAMILY BLOCK 1

FAMILY BLOCK 1

CH 160

DA/HAR 5A

FAMILY BLOCK 1

FAMILY BLOCK 1

CH 160

CH 160

CEISEL

160 CRTHSE

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

CH 160

CH 160

DA/HAR 5A

DA/HAR 5A

BRAD JOHNSON

MAGISTRATE

160 CRTHSE

MOD CAL 5

MOD CAL 5

CH 160

CH 160

CH 160

CH 160

PATERNITY CAL 5

PATERNITY CAL 5

---------------------

---------------------

KRIS SOLHEID MAGISTRATE

160 CRTHSE

 

MOD CAL 5

MOD CAL 5

 

 

 

JON LARSON

MAGISTRATE

160 CRTHSE

PATERNITY CAL 6

PATERNITY CAL 6

 

CONTEMPT 6

MOD CAL 6

 

MOD CAL 6

MOD CAL 6

 


 

 

DISTRICT COURT DAILY SCHEDULE CRIMINAL CALENDAR WEEK 1

 

 

 

ASSIGNMENT & JUDGE

 

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

 

WEDNESDAY

 

THURSDAY

 

FRIDAY

MAY 4

MAY 5

MAY 6

MAY 7

MAY 8

NATHANSON

LEC MISD ARR
LEC SUB ARR/PVS

MW- MW ARR-A
MW-MW CT A

LEC MISD ARR

LEC SUB ARR/PVS

SENT
LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

LEC MISD ARR
LEC SUB ARR/PVS

ALSHOUSE

TBA
LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

LEC MISD ARR
LEC SUB ARR/PVS

MW- WBL ARR-A
MW-WBL CT A

SENT
DWI

TBA
LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

FRISCH

CHAMBERS
CHAMBERS

CHAMBERS

CHAMBERS

ICS
CHAMBERS

CHAMBERS
SENT

CHAMBERS
CHAMBERS

SMITH

MISD PT/OHS
131A MISD ARR

SENT
MISD PT/OHS

MISD PT/OHS
MW- SUB P-B

ASAC

MW- SUB PT-A
MW-SUB PT-A

TILSEN

FAMILY HRG
PETTY COURT

SENT
FEL PT

FEL PT
LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

LEC MISD ARR
LEC SUB ARR/PVS

FEL PT
TBA

STARR

ICS
MOTIONS

MOTIONS
131A MISD ARR

JFJC DA/HAR 5A
SENT

MW-RV ARR-A
MW-RV CT A

MOTIONS
----------------------

BARTSCHER

MISD TRIALS

MISD TRIALS

MISD TRIALS

MISD TRIALS

SENT
MISD TRIALS

OSTBY

MISD TRIALS

MISD TRIALS

MISD TRIALS

MISD TRIALS

SENT
MISD TRIALS

GILLIGAN

MW- SUBURBAN JURY TRIALS-B

SUBURBAN TRIALS

SUBURBAN TRIALS
SENT

SUBURBAN TRIALS

SUBURBAN TRIALS

DIAMOND

MISD TRIALS

MISD TRIALS

10DD JURY TRIALS
MISD TRIALS

MISD TRIALS

-----------------------

ROSAS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

SENT
FELONY TRIALS

BRYAN

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS
SENT

FELONY TRIALS

CASTRO

FELONY TRIALS
SENT

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

WARNER

1010
JFJC DETENTION

1010
LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

SENT
EXPUNGEMENT

---------------------------

---------------------------

STEPHENSON

 

 

 

SEE CIVIL

SEE CIVIL

TO BE ASSIGNED

 

 

AM-CHAMBERS

131A MISD ARR
PM -CHAMBERS

 

 


 

DISTRICT COURT DAILY SCHEDULE CIVIL CALENDAR WEEK 1

 

 

ASSIGNMENT & JUDGE

 

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

 

WEDNESDAY

 

THURSDAY

 

FRIDAY

MAY 4

MAY 5

MAY 6

MAY 7

MAY 8

MARRINAN

TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS

MAREK

MOTIONS

SENT/PVS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

------------

---------------

GUTHMANN

ASBESTOS TRIALS

TRIALS

SENT/PVS

TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS

AWSUMB

CHAMBERS/SIGN

CHAMBERS/SIGN

CHAMBERS/SIGN

CHAMBERS/SIGN

SENT/PVS

CHAMBER/SIGN

BARTSH

TRIALS

TRIALS

SENT/TRIALS

TRIALS

TRIALS

-------------

TRIALS

LEARY

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MENTAL HLTH CRT

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

CONSUMER CREDIT

MOTIONS

MOTIONS

HIGGS

COMMITMENTS

1150

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

COMMITMENTS

---------------

--------------

STEPHEN-SON

PROBATE

PROBATE

PROBATE

SENT/PVS

PROBATE

PROBATE

COMMITMENTS AM

1330

COMMITMENTS

REF YANISH

UDS

HOUSING COURT

UDS

HOUSING COURT

SPECIAL TERM

PETTY COURT

HOUSING COURT

HOUSING COURT

HOUSING COURT

850

REF OLSON

PROBATE PM

NC PROBATE

NC PROBATE

 

 

COMMITMENTS -PM

 

TBA

 

 

 

 

 

 

Conciliation Court

 

 

 

 

 

Conciliation Court

 

 

 

 

 

Conciliation Court

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

DISTRICT COURT DAILY SCHEDULE Juvenile and Family Courts Calendar WEEK 1

 

 

 

ASSIGNMENT & JUDGE

 

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

 

WEDNESDAY

 

THURSDAY

 

FRIDAY

May 4

May 5

May 6

May 7

May 8

GREWING

JFJC--B505

FAMILY BLOCK 4B

FAMILY BLOCK 4B

FAMILY BLOCK 5A

FAMILY BLOCK 5A

B505 (3A)

B505 (3A)

FAMILY BLOCK 5A

FAMILY BLOCK 5A

FAMILY BLOCK 5B

-------------

WILSON

JFJC B504

WALKINS/VIOLS 3B

B504

CHIPS/TPR 4B

CHIPS/TPR 4B

RUN/TRUANT 4B

CHIPS/TPR 4B

CHIPS/TPR 4B

CHIPS/TPR 4B

DELINQ TRIALS 3B

DETENTION 3B

CLARK

JFJC B404

---------------------

---------------------

---------------------

---------------------

---------------------

---------------------

---------------------

---------------------

---------------------

---------------------

MILLENACKER

JFJC B405

INITIALS 3A

FAMILY TBD/B405 3A

B405 (3B) DETENTION 3B

TRUANCY-PD 3B DETENTION 3B

DISPO/RW/SPE 3B DETENTION 3B

INITIALS 3A

DELINQ TRIALS 3A

IRELAND

JFJC B304

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

---------------------

---------------------

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

CHIPS TRIALS 4A

B304 (4B)

B304 (4B)

BASTIAN

JFJC B305

CHIPS TRIALS 5B

CHIPS TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS / CHIPS 5B

FAMILY TRIALS 5B (out @ 3:00)

---------------------

---------------------

WARNER
JFJC

 

DETENTION 3B

 

 

 

---------------------

---------------------

---------------------

---------------------

BOHR

160 CRTHSE

CH 160

CH 160

CH 160

CH 160

CH 160

CH 160

FAMILY BLOCK 4

FAMILY BLOCK 4

CH 160

CH 160

STARR

JFJC

 

 

AM DA/HAR 5A

 

 

 

STREET

160 CRTHSE

DA/HAR 5A

DA/HAR 5A

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

FAMILY BLOCK 2

CH 160

CH 160

ROSSOW

160 CRTHSE

FAMILY BLOCK 1

FAMILY BLOCK 1

FAMILY BLOCK 1

FAMILY BLOCK 1

CH 160

DA/HAR 5A

CHIPS/TRP 1

FAMILY BLOCK 1

CH 160

CH 160

CEISEL

160 CRTHSE

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

FAMILY BLOCK 3

CHI 160

CH 160

DA/HAR 5A

DA/HAR 5A

BRAD JOHNSON

MAGISTRATE

160 CRTHSE

---------------------

---------------------

---------------------

---------------------

---------------------

---------------------

MOD CAL 5

MOD CAL 5

CH 160

CH 160

ALYSSA BERG

MAGISTRATE

160 CRTHSE

MOD CAL 5

MOD CAL 5

MOD CAL 5

MOD CAL 5

 

 

 

JON LARSON

MAGISTRATE

160 CRTHSE

PATERNITY CAL 6

PATERNITY CAL 6

 

CONTEMPT 6

MOD CAL 6

 

MOD CAL 6

MOD CAL 6

 


 

 

DISTRICT COURT DAILY SCHEDULE CRIMINAL CALENDAR WEEK 1

 

 

 

ASSIGNMENT & JUDGE

 

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

 

WEDNESDAY

 

THURSDAY

 

FRIDAY

MAY 11

MAY 12

MAY 13

MAY 14

MAY 15

DIAMOND

LEC MISD ARR
LEC SUB ARR/PVS

TBA
LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

LEC MISD ARR
LEC SUB ARR/PVS

MW-RV ARR-A
CHAMBERS

JFJC DA/HAR 5A
SENT

FRISCH

COURT TRIALS
LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

LEC MISD ARR
LEC SUB ARR/PVS

MW-NB ARR-A
MW-NB CT A

TBA
SENT

CHAMBERS
TBA --------------4pm

BARTSCHER

CHAMBERS
CHAMBERS

CHAMBERS
CHAMBERS

CHAMBERS
CHAMBERS

CHAMBERS

LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

SENT

CHAMBERS

NATHANSON

ICS
DA PT

MW- MW ARR-A
MW- SUB PT-A

DA PT
JFJC DA/HAR 5A

SENT
MISD PT/OHS

MW-SUB PT-A

MW-SUB PT-A

CASTRO

FEL PT
SENT

FEL PT
131A MISD ARR

ICS
LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

FEL PT
DWI

TBA
JFJC DA/HAR 5A

TILSEN

TBA
PETTY COURT

SENT
FEL PT

FEL PT
TBA

ASAC

FEL PT
TBA

SMITH

MOTIONS
131A MISD ARR

SENT
MOTIONS

TBA
PETTY COURT

MOTIONS
131A MISD ARR

SCAP

STARR

MISD TRIALS

MISD TRIALS

MISD TRIALS
SENT

MISD TRIALS

MISD TRIALS

OSTBY

MW-SUBURBAN JURY TRIALS-B

SUBURBAN TRIALS

SUBURBAN TRIALS

SUBURBAN TRIALS

SENT
--------------------------

GILLIGAN

MISD TRIALS

MISD TRIALS

10DD JURY TRIALS
SENT

MISD TRIALS

MISD TRIALS

ALSHOUSE

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

SENT
FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

ROSAS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

SENT
FELONY TRIALS

BRYAN

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS

FELONY TRIALS
SENT

FELONY TRIALS

WARNER

1010
JFJC DETENTION

1010
1010

SENT

1010

Judicial Council

Judicial Council
MDJA

STEPHENSON

 

 

 

LEC MISD ARR
LEC SUB ARR/PVS

LEC MISD ARR
LEC SUB ARR/PVS

TO BE ASSIGNED

 

 

 

 

LEC FEL 1ST/OHS

 


 

DISTRICT COURT DAILY SCHEDULE CIVIL CALENDAR WEEK 1

 

 

ASSIGNMENT & JUDGE

 

 

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

 

WEDNESDAY

 

THURSDAY

 

FRIDAY

MAY 11

MAY 12

MAY 13

MAY 14

MAY 15

MARRINAN

TRIALS