Mn Judicial Branch Logo
Find Court
    
   

Home > Appellate Courts > Clerk of Appellate Courts >

Supreme Court Appeal Panel

Click to subscribe

The Supreme Court Appeal Panel (SCAP) is defined by Minnesota Statues, Chapter 253B.19. There are currently two panels processing petitions. Hearing schedules are subject to change. Questions should be directed to the Court Information Office at 651-297-5532.

Hearings are held at the Dakota County Northern Service Center, 1 West Mendota Road, West St. Paul, unless otherwise noted.

  PANEL 1

  PANEL 2

December 5, 2014

9:00 Half Day Hearing - Joseph Harju
AP14-9031

 

December 12, 2014

9:00 Half Day Hearing (Washington County
Courthouse
) - Robert Emmerich,
AP13-9083 CANCELLED
1:00 Half Day Hearing (Washington County
Courthouse
) - Anthony Musser
AP14-9032

December 12, 2014

9:00 Half Day Hearing - Gregory Sorenson
AP14-9050 CANCELLED
1:00 Half Day Hearing - Thomas E. Kittrell
AP14-9049

 

January 9, 2015

9:00 Half Day Hearing (Washington County
Courthouse
) - Delbert Tucker
AP14-9061
1:00 Half Day Hearing (Washington County
Courthouse
) - Peter Lonergan
AP14-9039

December 19, 2014

9:00 Half Day Hearing - Ronald Van Voorhees,
AP13-9066
1:00 Half Day Hearing - Wayne Averette
AP14-9042 

 

January 16, 2015

9:00 Half Day Hearing (Washington County
Courthouse
) - Matthew Edwards
AP14-9058

 

January 9, 2015

9:00 Half Day Hearing - Charles Ashman
AP14-9040
1:00 Half Day Hearing - James Denny
AP14-9005

 

 

January 23, 2015

9:00 Half Day Hearing (Washington County
Courthouse
) - Paul Michael
AP13-9088
1:00 Half Day Hearing (Washington County
Courthouse
) - Thomas Jack
AP14-9041

January 13, 2015

9:00 Full Day Hearing -
AP079007 Christopher Coker
(Ramsey County Courthouse, 131B)

 

January 30, 2015

9:00 Half Day Hearing (Washington County
Courthouse
) - Kristjan Gislason
AP13-9085
Part 1 - 1:00 Half Day Hearing (Washington County
Courthouse
) - George Chamberlain
AP14-9025


January 14, 2015 -
AP079007 Christopher Coker
(Ramsey County Courthouse, 131B

February 20, 2015

9:00 Half Day Hearing
(Washington County Courthouse) -
AP14-9054 Lionel Yazzie

January 16, 2015

Part 2 - 9:00 Half Day Hearing - Jeffrey Holmgren
AP12-9079
1:00 Half Day Hearing - Tony Blaylock
AP14-9035

February 27, 2015

9:00 Half Day Hearing (Washington County
Courthouse
) - Kenneth Daywitt
AP14-9016

1:00 Half Day Hearing (Washington County
Courthouse
) - James Barber AP14-9013

 

January 30, 2015

9:00 Half Day Hearing - Jesse Lee AP14-9046

Part 2 - 1:00 Half Day Hearing -
Dennis Steiner AP12-9084

 

March 6, 2015

Part 2 - 9:00 Half Day Hearing (Washington County
Courthouse
) - George Chamberlain
AP14-9025

 

February 6, 2015

9:00 Half Day Hearing - Benjamin Gissendanner
AP14-9034
1:00 Half Day Hearing - James Fries
AP14-9045

 

March 13, 2015

9:00 Full Day Hearing (Washington
County Courthouse
) - Bounleng
Saengchang AP14-9019

February 20, 2014

1:00 Half Day Hearing - Marion Owens
AP13-9094

 

 

February 20, 2015

1:00 Half Day Hearing - Nathaniel Robinson
AP14-9071

 

 

March 6, 2015

9:00 Half Day Hearing -
Thomas Torell AP14-9033