Mn Judicial Branch Logo
Find Court
    
   

Home > Appellate Courts > Clerk of Appellate Courts >

Supreme Court Appeal Panel

Click to subscribe

The Supreme Court Appeal Panel (SCAP) is defined by Minnesota Statutes, Chapter 253B.19. There are currently two panels processing petitions. Hearing schedules are subject to change. Questions should be directed to the Clerk of Appellate Courts at 651-296-2581.

Hearings are held at the Dakota County Northern Service Center, 1 West Mendota Road, West St. Paul, unless otherwise noted.

 

  PANEL 1

  PANEL 2

May 1, 2015

9:00 Full Day Hearing
AP13-9009 - Shannon English
Dakota County Northern Service Center

 

May 8, 2015

9:00 Half Day Hearing
AP14-9079 - Michael Johnson
Washington County Courthouse,
Stillwater

1:00 Half Day Hearing
AP14-9032 - Anthony Musser
Washington County Courthouse,
Stillwater

 

May 8 , 2015

9:00 Half Day Hearing
AP14-9087 - Joseph Wilson
Dakota County Northern Service Center

1:00 Half Day Hearing
AP14-9080 - William Meech
Dakota County Northern Service Center

 

May 15, 2015

9:00 Half Day Hearing
AP13-9034 - Bradley McHorse
Washington County Courthouse,
Stillwater

May 15, 2015

9:00 - Half Day Hearing
AP14-9078 - Paulos NFN, NMN,
f/k/a Paul M. Lindberg
Dakota County Northern Service Center

1:00 Half Day Hearing
AP14-9097 - Joseph Thomas
Dakota County Northern Service Center

 

May 22, 2015

9:00 Half Day Hearing
AP13-9100 - Chance Larsen
Washington County Courthouse,
Stillwater

1:00 Half Day Hearing
AP14-9069 - Donald Smith
Washington County Courthouse,
Stillwater

May 22, 2015

9:00 Half Day Hearing
AP15-9007 - Wayne Clements
Dakota County Northern Service Center

 

May 29, 2015

9:00 Half Day
AP14-9054 - Lionel Yazzie
Chisago County Courthouse, Center City

May 29, 2015

9:00 Half Day Hearing
AP13-9064 - Matthew Pengra
Dakota County Northern Service Center

1:00 Half Day Hearing
AP13-9104 - Michael Blunt
Dakota County Northern Service Center

June 12, 2015

9:00 Half Day Hearing
AP14-9096 - Michael Ponicki
Washington County Courthouse,
Stillwater

1:00 Half Day Hearing
AP14-9061 - Delbert Tucker
Washington County Courthouse,
Stillwater


June 5, 2015

9:00 Half Day Hearing
AP14-9086 - James Lee Ray
Dakota County Northern Service Center

1:00 Half Day Hearing
AP14-9100 - Anthony Eberhardt
Dakota County Northern Service Center

 

June 19, 2015

9:00 Half Day Hearing
AP-9098 - Curtis Smallwood
Washington County Courthouse,
Stillwater

1:00 Half Day Hearing
AP14-9091 - James Roth
Washington County Courthouse,
Stillwater

June 12, 2015

9:00 Half Day Hearing
AP14-9060 - Ryan Wilbright
Dakota County Northern Service Center

1:00 Half Day Hearing
AP14-9092 - Timothy Sarne-Brandt
Dakota County Northern Service Center

June 26, 2015

9:00 Half Day Hearing
AP14-9039 - Peter Longeran
Chisago County Courthouse, Center City

1:00 Half Day Hearing
AP14-9105 - Leon Preston
Chisago County Courthouse, Center City

 

June 19, 2015

9:00 Half Day Hearing
AP15-9002 - Kevin Johnson
Dakota County Northern Service Center

1:00 Half Day Hearing
AP14-9108 - Lawrence Fisher
Dakota County Northern Service Center

 

 

June 26, 2015

9:00 Half Day Hearing
AP14-9084 - Wallace Beaulieu
Dakota County Northern Service Center

1:00 Half Day Hearing
AP14-9071 - Nathaniel Robinson
Dakota County Northern Service Center