Mn Judicial Branch Logo
Find Court
    
   

Home > Appellate Courts > Clerk of Appellate Courts >

Supreme Court Appeal Panel

Click to subscribe

The Supreme Court Appeal Panel (SCAP) is defined by Minnesota Statues, Chapter 253B.19. There are currently two panels processing petitions. Hearing schedules are subject to change. Questions should be directed to the Court Information Office at 651-297-5532.

Hearings are held at the Dakota County Northern Service Center, 1 West Mendota Road, West St. Paul, unless otherwise noted.

  PANEL 1

  PANEL 2


April 4, 2014

9:00 Full Day Hearing - Shannon English,
AP13-9009

 


April 25, 2014

9:30 Half Day Hearing (Washington County
Courthouse
) - Donald Gerber, AP13-9092
1:00 Half Day Hearing (Washington County
Courthouse
) - Terry Christon, AP13-9093

 


April 7, 2014 - April 11, 2014

9:00 Full Day Hearings - Thomas Duvall,
AP13-9058
(Dakota County Judicial Center, Hastings)

 


May 2, 2014

9:30 Half Day Hearing (Washington County
Courthouse
)- Kristjan Gislason, AP13-9085

 


April 18, 2014

9:00 Half Day Hearing - Pierre Dumais,
AP13-9014
1:00 Half Day Hearing - Matthew Pengra,
AP13-9064
 


May 23, 2014

1:00 Half Day Hearing (Washington County
Courthouse
)- Peter Fena, AP13-9105


April 25, 2014

9:00 Half Day Hearing - Eric Gates,
AP13-9061
1:00 Half Day Hearing - Justin Jacobson,
AP13-9084
 


May 30, 2014

9:30 Half Day Hearing (Washington County
Courthouse
) - Robert Emmerich, AP13-9083


May 2, 2014

9:00 Half Day Hearing - Brian Braaten,
AP13-9069


June 6, 2014

9:30 Half Day Hearing (Washington County
Courthouse
)- Kristjan Gislason, AP13-9085


May 9, 2014

1:00 Half Day Hearing - Daniel Peria,
AP13-9070


July 11, 2014

9:30 Half Day Hearing (Washington County
Courthouse
) - Robert Emmerich, AP13-9083


May 16, 2014

9:30 Full Day Hearing - Brad Stevens,
AP13-9065


July 18, 2014

9:30 Half Day Hearing (Washington County
Courthouse
) - Paul Michael, AP13-9088
1:00 Half Day Hearing (Washington County
Courthouse
) - Marion Owens, AP13-9094

 


May 23, 2014

9:00 Full Day Hearing - Kirk Fugelseth,
AP13-9041


July 25, 2014

9:30 Half Day Hearing (Washington County
Courthouse
) - Donald Whiteford, AP13-9101
1:00 Half Day Hearing (Washington County
Courthouse
) - Justin Church, AP13-9089

 


May 30, 2014

9:00 Half Day Hearing - Donald London,
AP13-9032
1:00 Half Day Hearing - Matthew Pengra,
AP13-9064

 


August 8, 2014

9:30 Half Day Hearing (Washington County
Courthouse
) - Chance Larsen , AP13-9100


June 13, 2014

9:00 Half Day Hearing -  Ronald Van Voorhees,
AP13-9066
1:00 Half Day Hearing - Michael Olson,
AP13-9080

 


June 20, 2014

9:00 Half Day Hearing - Bradley McHorse,
AP13-9034
1:00 Half Day Hearing - Curtis Cotton,
AP13-9071

 

 


June 27, 2014

9:00 Half Day Hearing - Steven Rousseau,
AP13-9030
1:00 Half Day Hearing -  Jeffrey Holmgren,
AP13-9079

 

 


July 11, 2014

9:00 Half Day Hearing - Grady Williams,
AP13-9091
1:00 Half Day Hearing - Mitchell Kenney,
AP13-9086

 

 


July 18, 2014

9:00 Half Day Hearing - Robert Jeno,
AP13-9068

 

 


August 1, 2014

9:00 Half Day Hearing - Keith Mayhood,
AP13-9075
1:00 Half Day Hearing - Michael Blunt,
AP13-9104

 

 


August 8, 2014

9:00 Half Day Hearing - Allen Barth,
AP13-9097

 

 


August 22, 2014

9:00 Full Day Hearing - Richard Happ,
AP13-9048

 

 


August 29, 2014

9:00 Half Day Hearing - Matthew Pardue,
AP13-9099

 

 


September 12, 2014

9:00 Half Day Hearing - Edward Urbanek,
AP13-9007

 


September 16, 2014 - September 19, 2014

9:00 Full Day Hearings - Thomas Duvall,
AP13-9058

 

 


October 10, 2014

9:00 Half Day Hearing - Joshua McLean,
AP13-9076
1:00 Half Day Hearing - Dennis Steiner
AP12-9084

 

 


October 17, 2014

9:00 Full Day Hearing - Jon Brewer
AP12-9060

 

 


October 27, 2014 - October 31-2014

9:00 Full Day Hearings - Thomas Duvall
AP13-9058
(Dakota County Judicial Center, Hastings)

 

 


November 3, 2014 - November 5, 2014

9:00 Full Day Hearings - Thomas Duvall,
AP13-9058
(Dakota County Judicial Center, Hastings)