2nd District  

Fine Payment & Information
In this section:

 

Judicial Branch Home > 2nd Home > Criminal & Traffic Division > Fine Payment & Information >

What's in Ramsey County?

Inside Ramsey County

The following cities are part of Ramsey County:

Arden Hills Maplewood Roseville
Falcon Heights Mounds View Shoreview
Gem Lake New Brighton Vadnais Heights
Lauderdale North Oaks White Bear Lake
Little Canada North Saint Paul White Bear Township

Ramsey County also includes small portions of:
Birchwood, Blaine, Saint Anthony, and Spring Lake Park.

Ramsey County Map
Ramsey County Street Directory

Outside Ramsey County, but in the Twin Cities Metropolitan Area

To pay online for an offense that occured in Hennepin County, go to the 4th District Fine Payment page.

To pay online for an offense that occured outside of Ramsey and Hennepin Counties, go to the State of Minnesota Online Fine Payment page.

A-L

City

County

District

Phone Number

Birchwood

Washington

10th

651-430-6279

Blaine

Anoka

10th

763-422-7385

Centerville

Anoka

10th

763-422-7385

Circle Pines

Anoka

10th

763-422-7385

Columbia Heights

Anoka

10th

763-422-7385

Dellwood

Washington

10th

651-430-6279

Eagan

Dakota

1st

952-891-7239

Fridley

Anoka

10th

763-422-7385

Hugo

Washington

10th

651-430-6279

Inver Grove Heights

Dakota

1st

651-554-6200

Landfall

Washington

10th

651-430-6279

Lexington

Anoka

10th

763-422-7385

 Lilydale

 Dakota

1st

651-554-6200

Lino Lakes

Anoka

10th

763-422-7385

 M-Z

City

County

District

Phone Number

Mahtomedi

Washington

10th

651-430-6279

Mendota Heights

Dakota

1st

651-554-6200

Minneapolis

Hennepin

4th

612-348-2040

Minneapolis/St Paul
Int'l Airport

Hennepin

4th

612-348-2040

Newport

Washington

10th

651-430-6279

Oakdale

Washington

10th

651-430-6279

Pine Springs

Washington

10th

651-430-6279

Saint Paul Park

Washington

10th

651-430-6279

South Saint Paul

Dakota

1st

651-554-6200

Spring Lake Park

Anoka

10th

763-422-7385

West Saint Paul

Dakota

1st

651-554-6200

Willernie

Washington

10th

651-430-6279

Woodbury

Washington

10th

651-430-6279

 County Offices by District

1st District

Carver

952-361-1420

Dakota

651-554-6200

Scott

507-237-4051

4th District

Hennepin

612-348-2040

10th District

Anoka

763-422-7385

Chisago

651-213-6850

Sherburne

763-241-2800

Washington

651-430-6279

Wright

763-682-7539