Supreme Court Appeal Panel



The Supreme Court Appeal Panel (SCAP) is defined by Minnesota Statutes, Chapter 253B.19. There are currently three panels processing petitions. Hearing schedules are subject to change.
September 28, 2018

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Daniel Abraham Krusen, AP17-9087
Dakota County Northern Service Center

November 1, 2018

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Anthony Bruce Eberhardt, AP17-9167
Dakota County Hastings

November 9, 2018

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Raymond Mordorski, AP17-9099
Dakota County Northern Service Center

December 7, 2018

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Talon Colt Wildwood, AP18-9037
Dakota County Northern Service Center

December 10, 2018

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Brandon Owen Keating, AP17-9133
Dakota County Hastings

December 14, 2018

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Donald Lee McClure, AP18-9077
Dakota County Northern Service Center

December 21, 2018

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Grady Ladonn Williams, AP18-9046
Dakota County Northern Service Center

January 8, 2019

1:00 P.M. Half Day Hearing
James Allen Barber, AP14-9013
Dakota County Hastings

February 15, 2019

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Robert Salinas, AP18-9040
Dakota County Northern Service Center

February 22, 2019

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Devodian Lynn Tyler, AP18-9118
Dakota County Northern Service Center

September 20, 2019

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Chance Ute Larsen, AP18-9110
Dakota County Northern Service Center

September 28, 2018

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Vinh Dat Nguyen, AP17-9186
Washington County District Court
CANCELLED

October 5, 2018

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Aldridge Michael Taylor, AP17-9065
Washington County District Court
CANCELLED

October 12, 2018

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Richard Wesley Anderson, AP17-9190
Washington County District Court

October 19, 2018

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Sean Francis Clancy, AP17-9105
Washington County District Court

November 2, 2018

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Terry Lee Anderson, AP16-9047
Washington County District Court

November 7, 2018

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Edward Joseph Loscheider, AP17-9179
Washington County District Court

November 8, 2018

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Edward Joseph Loscheider, AP17-9179
Washington County District Court

January 11, 2019

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Benjamin James Alverson, AP17-9090
Washington County District Court

January 18, 2019

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Christopher Terrance Lee, AP17-9139
Washington County District Court

February 22, 2019

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Ray Jason Kaeder, AP18-9022
Washington County District Court

September 27, 2019

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
James Joseph Meemken, AP17-9173
Hennepin County Courthouse - Minneapolis

October 25, 2019

9:00 A.M. Half Day Hearing
Lincoln Brown, AP18-9131
Washington County District Court

October 2, 2018

9:00 A.M. Half Day Hearing
Paul Jerome Johnson, AP18-9002
Ramsey County District Court
CANCELLED

1:00 P.M. Half Day Hearing
Tony Kostek, AP18-9043
Ramsey County District Court
CANCELLED

October 3, 2018

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
James William Stehlik, AP18-9033
Ramsey County District Court

November 13, 2018

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Christopher Raymond Coker, AP18-9007
Ramsey County District Court

November 14, 2018

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Christopher Raymond Coker, AP18-9007
Ramsey County District Court

December 4, 2018

9:00 A.M. Half Day Hearing
Steven Elliot Rousseau, AP18-9082
Ramsey County District Court

December 5, 2018

9:00 A.M. Half Day Hearing
James Allen Martin, AP18-9059
Ramsey County District Court

December 11, 2018

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Rodney Jon Heginger, AP18-9018
Ramsey County District Court

January 15, 2019

9:00 A.M. Half Day Hearing
Paul Jerome Johnson, AP18-9002
Ramsey County District Court

February 12, 2019

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Craig Allen Bolte, AP17-9007
Ramsey County District Court

February 19, 2019

9:00 A.M. Half Day Hearing
Michael Kocur, AP18-9130
Ramsey County District Court