Supreme Court Appeal Panel



The Supreme Court Appeal Panel (SCAP) is defined by Minnesota Statutes, Chapter 253B.19. There are currently three panels processing petitions. Hearing schedules are subject to change.
August 4, 2017

9:00 A.M. Half Day Hearing
Paul Edwin Loeffler, AP16-9064
Hennepin County Government Center - Minneapolis, Minnesota
CANCELLED

1:00 P.M. Half Day Hearing
David Kendall Renz, AP17-9030
Hennepin County Government Center - Minneapolis, Minnesota
CANCELLED

August 11, 2017

9:00 A.M. Half Day Hearing
Dustin Allen Bilderback, AP17-9034
Hennepin County Government Center - Minneapolis, MN
CANCELLED

1:00 P.M. Half Day Hearing
Ryan Thomas Johnson, AP16-9177
Hennepin County Goverment Center - Minneapolis, MN
CANCELLED

September 8, 2017

9:00 A.M. Half Day Hearing
Jon Harlan Brewer; AP16-9176
Hennepin County Courthouse - Minneapolis

1:00 P.M. Half Day Hearing
Teshome Sok Sameru; AP17-9006
Hennepin County Courthouse - Minneapolis

September 15, 2017

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Brian Michael Niehaus, AP16-9058
Dakota County Northern Service Center

September 21, 2017

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Eric John Eischens, AP15-9154
Dakota County Hastings

September 29, 2017

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Jimmy Lee Kennedy, Jr., AP16-9111
Dakota County Northern Service Center
CANCELLED

September 29, 2017

9:00 A.M. Half Day Hearing
Joseph Leigh Wilson, AP16-9143
Hennepin County Courthouse - Minneapolis

1:00 P.M. Half Day Hearing
Wesley Elmer Wills, AP17-9058
Hennepin County Courthouse - Minneapolis

October 20, 2017

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Willard John Hince, AP16-9196
Dakota County Northern Service Center

October 27, 2017

9:00 A.M. Half Day Hearing
Maikijah Hakeem, AP17-9029
Hennepin County Government Center - Minneapolis, MN

1:00 P.M. Half Day Hearing
Matthew Curtis Converse, AP17-9073
Hennepin County Government Center - Minneapolis, MN

November 14, 2017

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Joseph Nathaniel Givens, AP16-9175
Dakota County Hastings

December 1, 2017

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Michael Sean Worth, AP17-9024
Dakota County Northern Service Center

December 8, 2017

1:00 P.M. Half Day Hearing
Christopher Jackson, AP17-9040
Dakota County Northern Service Center

January 12, 2018

9:00 A.M. Half Day Hearing
Maurice Edward Rubin, AP16-9034
Hennepin County Courthouse - Minneapolis

1:00 P.M. Half Day Hearing
Dennis Darol Linehan, AP17-9054
Dakota County Northern Service Center

February 9, 2018

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Philip Jay Blodgett, AP17-9080
Hennepin County Government Center - Minneapolis

February 16, 2018

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Michael Lee Gessell
Hennepin County Government Center - Minneapolis

August 4, 2017

9:00 A.M. Half Day Hearing
Richard Anyian Anyanwu, AP16-9194
Washington County District Court
CANCELLED

1:00 P.M. Half Day Hearing
Keith Brinkhaus; AP16-9195
Washington County District Court
CANCELLED

August 11, 2017

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Delbert Edward Tucker, AP16-9174
Washington County District Court

August 18, 2017

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Larry Allen Black, AP15-9158
Washington County District Court

August 24, 2017

9:00 A.M. Half Day Hearing
John Louis Beaulieu, III, AP16-9004
Washington County District Court
CANCELLED

August 25, 2017

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Terry Lee Anderson, AP16-9047
Washington County District Court

August 31, 2017

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Joshua Adam Gardner, AP16-9084
Washington County District Court

September 8, 2017

9:00 A.M. Half Day Hearing
Donald Earl Smith, AP17-9001
Hennepin County Courthouse - Minneapolis

1:00 P.M. Half Day Hearing
Shawn Lee Metzger, AP17-9017
Hennepin County Courthouse - Minneapolis

September 15, 2017

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Robert Truman French, AP15-9105
Washington County District Court
CANCELLED

September 22, 2017

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Joshua Adam Gardner, AP16-9084
Washington County District Court
CANCELLED

October 9, 2017

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Michael Kenneth Pirkl, AP15-9148
Washington County District Court

October 10, 2017

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Michael Kenneth Pirkl, AP15-9148
Washington County District Court

October 13, 2017

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Michael Duane Johnson, AP17-9027
Washington County District Court

October 20, 2017

9:00 A.M. Half Day Hearing
Kenneth Donald Hand, AP17-9037
Washington County District Court

November 2, 2017

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Randy Dean Fox, AP15-9093
Washington County District Court

November 3, 2017

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Raymond Travis Collins, AP15-9098
Washington County District Court

November 17, 2017

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Darrin Scott Rick, AP14-9018
Washington County District Court

January 5, 2018

9:00 A.M. Half Day Hearing
Antonio Robert Difronzo, AP17-9067
Washington County District Court
CANCELLED

January 5, 2018

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Michael Alan Rygh, AP16-9088
Hennepin County Government Center - Minneapolis

January 19, 2018

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Robert Truman French, AP15-9105
Washington County District Court

January 26, 2018

9:00 A.M. Half Day Hearing
Leon Preston, AP17-9077
Washington County District Court
CANCELLED

1:00 P.M. Half Day Hearing
Matthew Donald Reece, AP17-9084
Washington County District Court

February 2, 2018

9:00 A.M. Half Day Hearing
Casey Lee Berghorst, AP17-9070
Washington County District Court

1:00 P.M. Half Day Hearing
Rickey Lynn Fox, AP16-9115
Hennepin County Government Center - Minneapolis

February 9, 2018

9:00 A.M. Half Day Hearing
Terry Barnell Christon, AP17-9088
Washington County District Court

August 8, 2017

9:00 A.M. Half Day Hearing
Michael Peter Cihak; AP16-9191
Ramsey County District Court

1:00 P.M. Half Day Hearing
Richard Lee Rubin, AP17-9009
Ramsey County District Court
CANCELLED

August 9, 2017

9:00 A.M. Half Day Hearing
Jacob Varghese; AP16-9200
Ramsey County District Court
CANCELLED

1:00 P.M. Half Day Hearing
Gregg Erling Allen, AP16-9151
Ramsey County District Court

August 15, 2017

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Anthony Wayne Cannon, AP16-9188
Ramsey County District Court

September 5, 2017

9:00 A.M. Half Day Hearing
Timothy John Lincoln, AP16-9187
Dakota County Northern Service Center

September 12, 2017

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Raymond Robert Ward, AP16-9184
Ramsey County District Court

September 19, 2017

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Ahmed Aden Farah, AP16-9181
Ramsey County District Court

October 10, 2017

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Shane Peter Garry; AP16-9097
Ramsey County District Court

November 28, 2017

9:00 A.M. Full Day Hearing
Arthur Gene Harrington, AP16-9173
Ramsey County District Court